Thanks to www.fpoint.co.uk and BIRDCALL
ABERDEENSHIRE:- Ythan est. 2 Roseate Tern pm + 1s Med Gull.
BERKSHIRE:- Wargave Red-backed Shrike on rock pile (no further info).
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Wicken Fen NT ad Buff-breasted Sandpiper 10.35am at least on Bakers Fen in SW cnr.
CHESHIRE:- Marbury CP male Pied Flycatcher in Big Wood + Spotted Fly. Common Tern Budworth Mere. 45 Blk-t Godwit Neumann's Flash 10am at least.
CHESHIRE:- Tegg's Nose Red Kite over at 1.30pm. Also here 2 Wood Wblr, 2 Garden Wblr, f Pied Fly.
CORNWALL:- Kenidjack Valley male Montagu's Harrier N.@ 3pm
CORNWALL:- Marazion Marsh RSPB ad Purple Heron 11.05am in bushes at back of marsh + drk Garganey.
CUMBRIA:- Bowness on Solway Pomarine Skua am past + 3 A.Skua, 3 RTDiver.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis + nrby 2 Spoonbill on R.Clyst.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Watergrove Resr Common Sandpiper + 4 LRP.
HAMPSHIRE:- Beaulieu Rd Station Great White Egret 11.10am S.ovcer B3056.
HIGHLAND:- Lochinvar 3 Whimbrel at campsite + sev.Twite. 2 G.Skua over bay.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Golden Oriole 6am at top of Holy Vale.
Savi's Warbler at Porthellick Pool opp hides.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St.Agnes fem Woodchat Shrike am in Chapel Fields.
KENT:- Denge Marsh Spoonbill 1.40-2.15pm then flew off.
KENT:- Dungeness RSPB ad male Little Bittern 10.09am on Hookers Pit in top of reeds.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB 31(13chicks) Avocet on Eric Morecambe Complex.
Savi's Warbler 5.15-7.40am at least singing + showing on + off to right of Tim Jackson Hide.
LONDON:- in fld by R.Rom Quail btw Havering CP + Hainault Forest CP pm singing nr Foreberry Wood.
NORFOLK:- Hickling Broad 1w Bonaparte's Gull 5am on Rush Hills Scrape then flew to main broad + L.Gull, LRP.
NORFOLK:- Salthouse Beach Rd Spoonbill W.@ 2.50pm.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey Campsite Wood Spotted Flycatcher 11.30am.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Hauxley NR Lesser Yellowlegs 8.55am from Erics Hide NU284022.
SHETLAND:- Fetlar White-throated Sparrow pm at Brough Lodge at W.end of island HU580926.
SHROPSHIRE:- 4ml E.of Oswestry 2 Crane RPTD in flds btw Decoy Fm + Montgomery Canal SJ356294 for 2nd day. Acces N.on towpath from railbridge.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Belvide Resr drk Long-tailed Duck in SE cnr.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Fairburn Ings 1s Bonaparte's Gull pm from Cut Lane bridge.
ABERDEENSHIRE:- Ythan est. 2 Roseate Tern pm + 1s Med Gull.
BERKSHIRE:- Wargave Red-backed Shrike on rock pile (no further info).
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Wicken Fen NT ad Buff-breasted Sandpiper 10.35am at least on Bakers Fen in SW cnr.
CHESHIRE:- Marbury CP male Pied Flycatcher in Big Wood + Spotted Fly. Common Tern Budworth Mere. 45 Blk-t Godwit Neumann's Flash 10am at least.
CHESHIRE:- Tegg's Nose Red Kite over at 1.30pm. Also here 2 Wood Wblr, 2 Garden Wblr, f Pied Fly.
CORNWALL:- Kenidjack Valley male Montagu's Harrier N.@ 3pm
CORNWALL:- Marazion Marsh RSPB ad Purple Heron 11.05am in bushes at back of marsh + drk Garganey.
CUMBRIA:- Bowness on Solway Pomarine Skua am past + 3 A.Skua, 3 RTDiver.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis + nrby 2 Spoonbill on R.Clyst.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Watergrove Resr Common Sandpiper + 4 LRP.
HAMPSHIRE:- Beaulieu Rd Station Great White Egret 11.10am S.ovcer B3056.
HIGHLAND:- Lochinvar 3 Whimbrel at campsite + sev.Twite. 2 G.Skua over bay.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Golden Oriole 6am at top of Holy Vale.
Savi's Warbler at Porthellick Pool opp hides.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St.Agnes fem Woodchat Shrike am in Chapel Fields.
KENT:- Denge Marsh Spoonbill 1.40-2.15pm then flew off.
KENT:- Dungeness RSPB ad male Little Bittern 10.09am on Hookers Pit in top of reeds.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB 31(13chicks) Avocet on Eric Morecambe Complex.
Savi's Warbler 5.15-7.40am at least singing + showing on + off to right of Tim Jackson Hide.
LONDON:- in fld by R.Rom Quail btw Havering CP + Hainault Forest CP pm singing nr Foreberry Wood.
NORFOLK:- Hickling Broad 1w Bonaparte's Gull 5am on Rush Hills Scrape then flew to main broad + L.Gull, LRP.
NORFOLK:- Salthouse Beach Rd Spoonbill W.@ 2.50pm.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey Campsite Wood Spotted Flycatcher 11.30am.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Hauxley NR Lesser Yellowlegs 8.55am from Erics Hide NU284022.
SHETLAND:- Fetlar White-throated Sparrow pm at Brough Lodge at W.end of island HU580926.
SHROPSHIRE:- 4ml E.of Oswestry 2 Crane RPTD in flds btw Decoy Fm + Montgomery Canal SJ356294 for 2nd day. Acces N.on towpath from railbridge.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Belvide Resr drk Long-tailed Duck in SE cnr.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Fairburn Ings 1s Bonaparte's Gull pm from Cut Lane bridge.