ABERDEENSHIRE:- Loch of Strathbeg Spoonbill from Tower Pool Hide.
BERKSHIRE:- Burnthouse Lane GPs Dunlin 6.45am.
BERKSHIRE:- Cold Harbour male Blue-headed Wagtail 1.30pm calling from tops of pea crop + 3 Yellow Wag, 3 Corn Bunting, 4 Linnet.
BERKSHIRE:- Lea Farm Scrape Little Ringed Plover Sandford am + Redshank, 20 Sand Martin. Garden Wblr Sandford - Loddon downstream in willows showing well.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Grafham Water Sanderling on dam.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Hampton North Lake 2yr Little Gull am.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Priors Fen Little Ringed Plover + R.Plover, 3 Dunlin.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Welland Brick Pits 2 Sanderling 11.25am at least + 3 R.Plover, 3 Oystercatcher, 2 Redshank, 200 Swift.
CHESHIRE:- Frodsham Marsh s/pl Curlew Sandpiper 3.50pm at NW end of No.6 Tank + 600+Dunlin. 42 Dunlin No.4 Tank + LRP, 2 Yellow Wagtail.
CHESHIRE:- Northwich Hobby 7.30am over Marston just to E.of Neumann's Flash.
CHESHIRE:- Risley Moss NR male Nightjar RPTD flushed by Peregrine, by rail line + flew off NE.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis am + 2 Spoonbill.
DEVON:- Dawlish Warren NR Pomarine Skua past + 4 A.Skua, ad Med Gull, 17 S.Tern.
DEVON:- Kingswear Iberian Chiffchaff evng on Dart Valley Trail. Take A379 twds Higher Ferry + go rt into c/pk. Go 250m twds boatyard + bird on L.nr NT Longwood sign.
DORSET:- Durlston CP Nightingale NO DETAILS.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Southfield Resr Sanderling through by mid am + Turnstone, A.Skua.
GLAMORGAN:- Newton Point, Porthcawl 2 Storm Petrel past am + GNDiver, 3 skua sp.
HIGHLAND:- Kyle of Tongue 2 s/pl Great Northern Diver + 50 A.Tern, 10 Sanderling.
ISLE OF WIGHT:- btw Shide + Blackwater Hobby viewed from f/pth.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Savi's Warbler 11.10am singing + showing at Porthellick Pool.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- Tresco fem Scaup at SE end of Great Pool.
KENT:- Cliffe RSPB Collared Pratincole 5.30pm viewed from 1st mound hawking over Black Barn Pool then flew E.
KENT:- Oare Marshes Marsh Harrier + 2 L.Egret, 4 Avocet, Blk-t Godwit, 100 Swift. 2 L.Egret Ham Road GPs.
KINROSS:- Vane Farm RSPB drk Garganey pm from far hide.
LANCASHIRE:- Lancaster Tip 2s Iceland Gull late am.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB Savi's Warbler 8.10am to right of Tim Jackson Hide showing well + singing. Grasshopper Wblr at rear of Island Mere.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Gibraltar Point NNR Thrush Nightingale am singing at S.end of E.Dunes by Shorebird Wardens hut but not showing.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Welland Bank Pits Sanderling am + 2 Avocet.
LOTHIAN:- 1/4ml N.of Torness Pwr Stn POSS male Grey-headed Wagtail (or Ashy-headed), 12.10pm in fld off A1 at Barns Ness/Skateraw rd jctn NT739748.
LOTHIAN:- Musselburgh Lagoons drk Garganey at E.end + Blk-t Godwit.
drk Surf Scoter mid am offshore but distant.
LOTHIAN:- Skateraw Blue-headed Wagtail just past turnoff off A1 by hay bales.
NORFOLK:- Bradfield Hall Farm NR Spotted Flycatcher + C.Tern N.
NORFOLK:- Swanton Novers Honey Buzzard 1.45pm + Hobby, 3 Buzzard (TG010303).
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB Stone Curlew 10.20am in NE cnr of brackish marsh.
NORFOLK:- Wensum Valley Watchpoint Hobby + Marsh Harrier, 7 Buzzard.
SHROPSHIRE:- Venus Pool Osprey 2.20pm circling + 3 Sanderling here.
SOMERSET:- Brean Down 164 Manx Shearwater past by 8am + 3 Eider, 3 Gannet.
SOMERSET:- Burnham-on-Sea 500 Manx Shearwater past at 8am + 11 Gannet, 50 Kittiwake.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Belvide Resr Arctic Tern early pm + 2 Dunlin.
STRATHCLYDE:- Bridgend Farm Pool drk Garganey 10.30am then flew twds Twechar.
SURREY:- King George VI Resr 4 Sanderling + Turnstone, LRP, (PERMIT).
SURREY:- Staines Resr Dunlin + R.Plover, 28 C.Tern, 500 Swift. Turnstone til 9am then flew SW.
SUSSEX:- Widewater Glaucous Gull 10.50am at least at E.end on S.side of A259.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Marsh Lane NR 5 Sanderling 10.05am on main pool.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Grimley new workings drk Garganey + 2 Dunlin, on righthand pool viewed from black barn.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Kinsham Pits Wood Sandpiper + Dunlin from path over cswy SO936363.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Westwood Pool Arctic Tern 7.15-7.45am only.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Wilden Lagoon Kidderminster 5 Dunlin
BERKSHIRE:- Burnthouse Lane GPs Dunlin 6.45am.
BERKSHIRE:- Cold Harbour male Blue-headed Wagtail 1.30pm calling from tops of pea crop + 3 Yellow Wag, 3 Corn Bunting, 4 Linnet.
BERKSHIRE:- Lea Farm Scrape Little Ringed Plover Sandford am + Redshank, 20 Sand Martin. Garden Wblr Sandford - Loddon downstream in willows showing well.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Grafham Water Sanderling on dam.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Hampton North Lake 2yr Little Gull am.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Priors Fen Little Ringed Plover + R.Plover, 3 Dunlin.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Welland Brick Pits 2 Sanderling 11.25am at least + 3 R.Plover, 3 Oystercatcher, 2 Redshank, 200 Swift.
CHESHIRE:- Frodsham Marsh s/pl Curlew Sandpiper 3.50pm at NW end of No.6 Tank + 600+Dunlin. 42 Dunlin No.4 Tank + LRP, 2 Yellow Wagtail.
CHESHIRE:- Northwich Hobby 7.30am over Marston just to E.of Neumann's Flash.
CHESHIRE:- Risley Moss NR male Nightjar RPTD flushed by Peregrine, by rail line + flew off NE.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis am + 2 Spoonbill.
DEVON:- Dawlish Warren NR Pomarine Skua past + 4 A.Skua, ad Med Gull, 17 S.Tern.
DEVON:- Kingswear Iberian Chiffchaff evng on Dart Valley Trail. Take A379 twds Higher Ferry + go rt into c/pk. Go 250m twds boatyard + bird on L.nr NT Longwood sign.
DORSET:- Durlston CP Nightingale NO DETAILS.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Southfield Resr Sanderling through by mid am + Turnstone, A.Skua.
GLAMORGAN:- Newton Point, Porthcawl 2 Storm Petrel past am + GNDiver, 3 skua sp.
HIGHLAND:- Kyle of Tongue 2 s/pl Great Northern Diver + 50 A.Tern, 10 Sanderling.
ISLE OF WIGHT:- btw Shide + Blackwater Hobby viewed from f/pth.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Savi's Warbler 11.10am singing + showing at Porthellick Pool.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- Tresco fem Scaup at SE end of Great Pool.
KENT:- Cliffe RSPB Collared Pratincole 5.30pm viewed from 1st mound hawking over Black Barn Pool then flew E.
KENT:- Oare Marshes Marsh Harrier + 2 L.Egret, 4 Avocet, Blk-t Godwit, 100 Swift. 2 L.Egret Ham Road GPs.
KINROSS:- Vane Farm RSPB drk Garganey pm from far hide.
LANCASHIRE:- Lancaster Tip 2s Iceland Gull late am.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB Savi's Warbler 8.10am to right of Tim Jackson Hide showing well + singing. Grasshopper Wblr at rear of Island Mere.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Gibraltar Point NNR Thrush Nightingale am singing at S.end of E.Dunes by Shorebird Wardens hut but not showing.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Welland Bank Pits Sanderling am + 2 Avocet.
LOTHIAN:- 1/4ml N.of Torness Pwr Stn POSS male Grey-headed Wagtail (or Ashy-headed), 12.10pm in fld off A1 at Barns Ness/Skateraw rd jctn NT739748.
LOTHIAN:- Musselburgh Lagoons drk Garganey at E.end + Blk-t Godwit.
drk Surf Scoter mid am offshore but distant.
LOTHIAN:- Skateraw Blue-headed Wagtail just past turnoff off A1 by hay bales.
NORFOLK:- Bradfield Hall Farm NR Spotted Flycatcher + C.Tern N.
NORFOLK:- Swanton Novers Honey Buzzard 1.45pm + Hobby, 3 Buzzard (TG010303).
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB Stone Curlew 10.20am in NE cnr of brackish marsh.
NORFOLK:- Wensum Valley Watchpoint Hobby + Marsh Harrier, 7 Buzzard.
SHROPSHIRE:- Venus Pool Osprey 2.20pm circling + 3 Sanderling here.
SOMERSET:- Brean Down 164 Manx Shearwater past by 8am + 3 Eider, 3 Gannet.
SOMERSET:- Burnham-on-Sea 500 Manx Shearwater past at 8am + 11 Gannet, 50 Kittiwake.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Belvide Resr Arctic Tern early pm + 2 Dunlin.
STRATHCLYDE:- Bridgend Farm Pool drk Garganey 10.30am then flew twds Twechar.
SURREY:- King George VI Resr 4 Sanderling + Turnstone, LRP, (PERMIT).
SURREY:- Staines Resr Dunlin + R.Plover, 28 C.Tern, 500 Swift. Turnstone til 9am then flew SW.
SUSSEX:- Widewater Glaucous Gull 10.50am at least at E.end on S.side of A259.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Marsh Lane NR 5 Sanderling 10.05am on main pool.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Grimley new workings drk Garganey + 2 Dunlin, on righthand pool viewed from black barn.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Kinsham Pits Wood Sandpiper + Dunlin from path over cswy SO936363.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Westwood Pool Arctic Tern 7.15-7.45am only.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Wilden Lagoon Kidderminster 5 Dunlin