Thanks to www.fpoint.co.uk and BIRDCALL
BEDFORD:- East Hyde Common Tern over scrape + headed downriver am. 2 Buzzard also.
BEDFORD:- Potton Barn Owl 7.45am hunting in Park.
BERKSHIRE:- Lavell's Lake Green Sandpiper am on Tern Scrape.
imm Red Kite pm + f Peregrine, Buzzard, Green Sand.
BERKSHIRE:- Reading Peregrine 8am in town centre.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm 160 Black-tailed Godwit
CHESHIRE:- N.of Mollington Grasshopper Warbler 4.30pm on Townfield Ln in 2nd cornfld from Coalpit Ln jctn audible from rusty gate in layby.
CORNWALL:- Helston Boating Lake 1s Ring-billed Gull at NE end by cafe SW655272.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis + 1s Med Gull, 2 L.Egret.
DORSET:- Abbotsbury Great White Egret 4.50-5.10pm at least on The Fleet viewed from Rodden Rd.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Bickershaw 1+ Grasshopper Warbler still.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Spring Mill Resr Grasshopper Warbler nr Rochdale am.
HAMPSHIRE:- R.Itchen Little Egret 1.30pm at Spitfire Quay.
ISLE OF MAN:- 6ml N.of Ramsey male Steppe Grey Shrike N.of Ballaghennie at The Ayres by track btw 1st c/pk + visitor centre NX436035.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St.Agnes Bee-eater 7am.
KENT:- Bough Beech Resr 3 Green Sandpiper + 3 LRP, 14 Mandarin.
KENT:- Grove Ferry NR Black Kite RPTD NE @ 5.50pm.
Spoonbill + 7 Green Sand.
KENT:- Sandwich Bay estate Osprey over at 8.10am.
LANCASHIRE:- Martin Mere WWT Hobby + Wood Sand, Green Sand, Common Sand, 3 Ruff, 4 LRP, Cuckoo, Peregrine, Little Owl, 60+Blk-t Godwit.
NORFOLK:- btw Acle + Gt Yarmouth (TG463089) Lesser Grey Shrike 7.55pm in flds N.of A47 W.of 2nd latby, E.of Stracey Arms, view from gate 70 on road.
NORFOLK:- Cley NWT 2 Little Tern on Arnold's Marsh + 250+S.Trn. Little Egret on Cricket Marsh.
NORFOLK:- Gt Ryburgh Honey Buzzard 11.45am from raptor watchpoint TF970256 + 2 Hobby, Buzzard.
SHETLAND:- Unst Common Rosefinch at Burra Firth.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Rother Valley CP 2 Wood Sandpiper am.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- just N.of High Offley 3+ Quail singing in flds by Staffordshire Way.
SUFFOLK:- Lowestoft Hbr s/pl Sabine's Gull 1pm on wall on South Pier showing well.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB 17 Spotted Redshank + 2 Green Sand, 2 L.Egret, Greenshank, LRP, 51 Blk-t Godwit, Dunlin.
WILDLIFE:- GLAM Striped Hawkmoth trapped overnight at Pilton, Gower.
WILDLIFE:- LANCS male Red-veined Darter on new pond at W.edge of spit on Middleton Ind Est nr Heysham.
WILDLIFE:- N/BERLAND 2 Hummingbird Hawkmoth in Holy Island Dunes.
WILDLIFE:- NORF 12 White-letter Hairstreak 10.30am Holkham, just E.of Washington Hide in tops of elms.
WILDLIFE:- SUFF 3 Hummingbird Hawkmoth 2.25pm at Felixstowe Ferry in Red Valerian to left of building.
Spurge Hawkmoth at Landguard NR.
BEDFORD:- East Hyde Common Tern over scrape + headed downriver am. 2 Buzzard also.
BEDFORD:- Potton Barn Owl 7.45am hunting in Park.
BERKSHIRE:- Lavell's Lake Green Sandpiper am on Tern Scrape.
imm Red Kite pm + f Peregrine, Buzzard, Green Sand.
BERKSHIRE:- Reading Peregrine 8am in town centre.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm 160 Black-tailed Godwit
CHESHIRE:- N.of Mollington Grasshopper Warbler 4.30pm on Townfield Ln in 2nd cornfld from Coalpit Ln jctn audible from rusty gate in layby.
CORNWALL:- Helston Boating Lake 1s Ring-billed Gull at NE end by cafe SW655272.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis + 1s Med Gull, 2 L.Egret.
DORSET:- Abbotsbury Great White Egret 4.50-5.10pm at least on The Fleet viewed from Rodden Rd.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Bickershaw 1+ Grasshopper Warbler still.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Spring Mill Resr Grasshopper Warbler nr Rochdale am.
HAMPSHIRE:- R.Itchen Little Egret 1.30pm at Spitfire Quay.
ISLE OF MAN:- 6ml N.of Ramsey male Steppe Grey Shrike N.of Ballaghennie at The Ayres by track btw 1st c/pk + visitor centre NX436035.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St.Agnes Bee-eater 7am.
KENT:- Bough Beech Resr 3 Green Sandpiper + 3 LRP, 14 Mandarin.
KENT:- Grove Ferry NR Black Kite RPTD NE @ 5.50pm.
Spoonbill + 7 Green Sand.
KENT:- Sandwich Bay estate Osprey over at 8.10am.
LANCASHIRE:- Martin Mere WWT Hobby + Wood Sand, Green Sand, Common Sand, 3 Ruff, 4 LRP, Cuckoo, Peregrine, Little Owl, 60+Blk-t Godwit.
NORFOLK:- btw Acle + Gt Yarmouth (TG463089) Lesser Grey Shrike 7.55pm in flds N.of A47 W.of 2nd latby, E.of Stracey Arms, view from gate 70 on road.
NORFOLK:- Cley NWT 2 Little Tern on Arnold's Marsh + 250+S.Trn. Little Egret on Cricket Marsh.
NORFOLK:- Gt Ryburgh Honey Buzzard 11.45am from raptor watchpoint TF970256 + 2 Hobby, Buzzard.
SHETLAND:- Unst Common Rosefinch at Burra Firth.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Rother Valley CP 2 Wood Sandpiper am.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- just N.of High Offley 3+ Quail singing in flds by Staffordshire Way.
SUFFOLK:- Lowestoft Hbr s/pl Sabine's Gull 1pm on wall on South Pier showing well.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB 17 Spotted Redshank + 2 Green Sand, 2 L.Egret, Greenshank, LRP, 51 Blk-t Godwit, Dunlin.
WILDLIFE:- GLAM Striped Hawkmoth trapped overnight at Pilton, Gower.
WILDLIFE:- LANCS male Red-veined Darter on new pond at W.edge of spit on Middleton Ind Est nr Heysham.
WILDLIFE:- N/BERLAND 2 Hummingbird Hawkmoth in Holy Island Dunes.
WILDLIFE:- NORF 12 White-letter Hairstreak 10.30am Holkham, just E.of Washington Hide in tops of elms.
WILDLIFE:- SUFF 3 Hummingbird Hawkmoth 2.25pm at Felixstowe Ferry in Red Valerian to left of building.
Spurge Hawkmoth at Landguard NR.