Thanks to www.fpoint.co.uk and BIRDCALL
ANGUS:- Kirriemuir 7 Waxwing midday at Orchard Brae Street NO381543.
ARGYLL & BUTE:- Loch Feochan drk American Wigeon 10am off Kilninver Cemy with Wigeon.
BEDFORD:- East Hyde Green Sandpiper + Chiffchaff, Buzzard, 4 Stock Dove, Grey Wagtail.
BEDFORD:- Sandcast Wood Chiffchaff btw Beeston + sandy singing am.
BEDFORD:- Ware Osprey high N.@ 11.55am.
BERKSHIRE:- Burnthouse Lane GPs 2 pr Mandarin + 3pr Shelduck.
BERKSHIRE:- Dorney Wetlands Little Ringed Plover am + Green Sand, 2 R.Plover, 3 Redshank, 416 Golden Plover, Little Owl on roof of nrby barn.
BERKSHIRE:- Moor Green Lakes NR Sand Martin 1pm.
BERKSHIRE:- Woolhampton GPs (SU567662) Red-necked Grebe am + 2 LRP, 3 Shelduck.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Grafham Water 5(3drk) Garganey from Dudney Hide + 3(2drk) C.Scoter off Mander.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Great Chishill 3 Corn Bunting + singing Chiffchaff, 2 Green Woodpecker.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- N.Werrington male Blackcap on feeders in gdn on Fox Covert lane.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Paxton Pits Lesser Spotted Woodpecker nr Kingfisher Hide am + 3(1drk)Smew, 3 Chiffchaff, 2 R.Plover, 3 Redshank, 2 Oystercatcher.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm drk Smew + 9 Spot Redshank.
CLEVELAND:- Cowbar 10 Shorelark 1.40pm in ploughed fld + 4 Lapland Bunting.
CLWYD:- Little Orme blue Fulmar lingering am.
CLWYD:- Rhos-on-Sea 2 Purple Sandpiper early pm showing well bhnd cafe.
Co.CLARE:- Loop Head drk Green-winged Teal on pool at Kilbaha.
Co.GALWAY:- Rahasane Turlough Crane 10.30am.
CORNWALL:- Lands End Hoopoe in Swingates garden viewable from 2 small horse flds at E.end of c/pk.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1w Rose-col Starling am off Chapel St on Custom House Ln by house named Little Galleon SW474302.
CUMBRIA:- Port Carlisle Chiffchaff singing am on Molly's Path.
DORSET:- Cowards Marsh Floods Little Ringed Plover 2,ml N.of Christchurch.
DORSET:- Portland Bill 12 Wheatear am.
DORSET:- Stanpit Marsh 3(2drk) Garganey 11.40am on E.Marsh viewed from Crouch Hill.
ESSEX:- Lofts Farm GPs Black-necked Grebe Heybridge + Buzzard over am.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Dunham Massey Park Peregrine SE along R.Bollin + Little Owl, 10 Buzzard here.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Stockport 5 Waxwing by BMW Garage on St Mary's Way.
GWYNEDD:- Llanfairfechan drk Black Scoter off promenade mid am + 2 GNDiver, 3 Slav Grebe.
GWYNEDD:- Morfa Bychan 7 Long-tailed Duck + 2 Velvet Scoter, 800 C.Scoter.
HAMPSHIRE:- 1ml W.of Hambledon Black Redstart at Hoe Cross Farm + 3 Corn Bunting in area. 2 Little Owl in oaks in area.
HERTFORDSHIRE:- Lee Valley CP drk Green-winged Teal 8.15am on Cornmill Meadows on large middle pool.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Hoopoe on path leading from old town to airport.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St.Agnes 2 Hoopoe at cricket pitch + 10 Black Redstart, 20 White Wagtail.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- Tresco Hoopoe 12.40pm at Carn Near.
KENT:- 1.25ml W.of Sandwich Great Grey Shrike 1.35pm 500m W.of A256 bypass S.of A257 TR313585.
KENT:- Boughton Park Rough-legged Buzzard 9.45-50am circling then flew SW.
KENT:- Harty Marshes Rough-legged Buzzard from pumping stn by minor rd leading to Harty Ferry.
LANCASHIRE:- Burnley 15 Waxwing on SE side of town nr Parliament St/Todmorden rd jctn in Red Rose Plastics c/pk SD848322.
LANCASHIRE:- Darwen Ring Ouzel NE over Golfcourse at 8.30am.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB 5 Avocet 7.30am on Eric Morecambe Pool, 3 still at 9am, (2 pairs formed).
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Freiston Shore RSPB Richardson's Canada Goose + 6 Barnacle Geese, 4 Avocet, f LtDuck.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Hubbard's Hills Chiffchaff am + 1 in St.Mary's old cemey.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- RAF Cranwell 1w Rose-col Starling 3ml NW of Sleaford 9.10am in Flowerdown Ave area.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Tetney RSPB 4 Lapland Bunting by Yacht Club Pools + Peregrine, 4 Ruff.
LONDON:- Regent's Park 1w drk Lesser Scaup 7.55am on Queen Mary Rose Garden lake.
NORFOLK:- 1ml S.of Horsey Mill Tundra Bean Goose 1.15pm + 2 Marsh Harrier.
NORFOLK:- Blakeney Point 2(1m) Merlin + 8 Rock Pipit, SEOwl, 5 Goldcrest.
NORFOLK:- btw Stow Bedon & Caston (TL961966) Great White Egret E.of minor rd til 7.35am then flew E.
NORFOLK:- Choseley Drying Barns 6 Corn Bunting 11.30am.
NORFOLK:- Gt Yarmouth Black Redstart 1.30pm at S.Denes in compound S.of Omnipack Factory.
NORFOLK:- Holme male Sardinian Warbler 9.40am in bushes on right of f/pth that cuts across golfcourse by S.edge of dunes showing well.
NORFOLK:- Kelling Water Meadow Firecrest by track to meadows.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey Campsite Wood Yellow-browed Warbler 12.50pm at W.end of woods.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB ad Black Brant 9.30am on saltmarsh W.of main path + LEOwl by path to Parrinder Hide.
NORFOLK:- West Runton 4 Lapland Bunting 8am in ploughed fld on opp side of Water Lane to c/pk.
NORFOLK:- Winterton Red Kite S.@ 8am.
NORFOLK:- Winterton N.Dunes 2 Chiffchaff + 5+Stonechat, 7+Sparrowhawk. 5 RTDiver offshore + drk C.Scoter.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Newcastle 10 Waxwing in Cowgate area at A167 Ponteland Rd/A191 Springfield Rd jctn.
PEMBROKESHIRE:- Fishguard Hbr 2w/3w Iceland Gull from c/pk with flagpoles.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Sheffield 2w Glaucous Gull 8.38am on gasometers N.of Meadow Hall.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Basford 12 Waxwing 1ml NE of Newcastle am on Basford Park Rd SJ857472.
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Broad 4+ Marsh Harrier + m Goshawk, 3 Buzzard, Red-tailed Hawk with jesses.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB 3 Crane over early am.
SUFFOLK:- S.of Eastbridge Crane early am on W.side of Leiston Rd.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Astley Lake 5 Crossbill NE over early am.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Bramham Red Kite 10.25am over A1/A64 jctn.
WILDLIFE:- BUCKS 5 Comma in Linford Wood, Milton Keynes + 8 Brimstone, Peacock, 3 Small Tortoiseshell.
WILDLIFE:- SUFF Brimstone butterfly in private gdn in Gt Cornard late am.
ANGUS:- Kirriemuir 7 Waxwing midday at Orchard Brae Street NO381543.
ARGYLL & BUTE:- Loch Feochan drk American Wigeon 10am off Kilninver Cemy with Wigeon.
BEDFORD:- East Hyde Green Sandpiper + Chiffchaff, Buzzard, 4 Stock Dove, Grey Wagtail.
BEDFORD:- Sandcast Wood Chiffchaff btw Beeston + sandy singing am.
BEDFORD:- Ware Osprey high N.@ 11.55am.
BERKSHIRE:- Burnthouse Lane GPs 2 pr Mandarin + 3pr Shelduck.
BERKSHIRE:- Dorney Wetlands Little Ringed Plover am + Green Sand, 2 R.Plover, 3 Redshank, 416 Golden Plover, Little Owl on roof of nrby barn.
BERKSHIRE:- Moor Green Lakes NR Sand Martin 1pm.
BERKSHIRE:- Woolhampton GPs (SU567662) Red-necked Grebe am + 2 LRP, 3 Shelduck.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Grafham Water 5(3drk) Garganey from Dudney Hide + 3(2drk) C.Scoter off Mander.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Great Chishill 3 Corn Bunting + singing Chiffchaff, 2 Green Woodpecker.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- N.Werrington male Blackcap on feeders in gdn on Fox Covert lane.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Paxton Pits Lesser Spotted Woodpecker nr Kingfisher Hide am + 3(1drk)Smew, 3 Chiffchaff, 2 R.Plover, 3 Redshank, 2 Oystercatcher.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm drk Smew + 9 Spot Redshank.
CLEVELAND:- Cowbar 10 Shorelark 1.40pm in ploughed fld + 4 Lapland Bunting.
CLWYD:- Little Orme blue Fulmar lingering am.
CLWYD:- Rhos-on-Sea 2 Purple Sandpiper early pm showing well bhnd cafe.
Co.CLARE:- Loop Head drk Green-winged Teal on pool at Kilbaha.
Co.GALWAY:- Rahasane Turlough Crane 10.30am.
CORNWALL:- Lands End Hoopoe in Swingates garden viewable from 2 small horse flds at E.end of c/pk.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1w Rose-col Starling am off Chapel St on Custom House Ln by house named Little Galleon SW474302.
CUMBRIA:- Port Carlisle Chiffchaff singing am on Molly's Path.
DORSET:- Cowards Marsh Floods Little Ringed Plover 2,ml N.of Christchurch.
DORSET:- Portland Bill 12 Wheatear am.
DORSET:- Stanpit Marsh 3(2drk) Garganey 11.40am on E.Marsh viewed from Crouch Hill.
ESSEX:- Lofts Farm GPs Black-necked Grebe Heybridge + Buzzard over am.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Dunham Massey Park Peregrine SE along R.Bollin + Little Owl, 10 Buzzard here.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Stockport 5 Waxwing by BMW Garage on St Mary's Way.
GWYNEDD:- Llanfairfechan drk Black Scoter off promenade mid am + 2 GNDiver, 3 Slav Grebe.
GWYNEDD:- Morfa Bychan 7 Long-tailed Duck + 2 Velvet Scoter, 800 C.Scoter.
HAMPSHIRE:- 1ml W.of Hambledon Black Redstart at Hoe Cross Farm + 3 Corn Bunting in area. 2 Little Owl in oaks in area.
HERTFORDSHIRE:- Lee Valley CP drk Green-winged Teal 8.15am on Cornmill Meadows on large middle pool.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Hoopoe on path leading from old town to airport.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St.Agnes 2 Hoopoe at cricket pitch + 10 Black Redstart, 20 White Wagtail.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- Tresco Hoopoe 12.40pm at Carn Near.
KENT:- 1.25ml W.of Sandwich Great Grey Shrike 1.35pm 500m W.of A256 bypass S.of A257 TR313585.
KENT:- Boughton Park Rough-legged Buzzard 9.45-50am circling then flew SW.
KENT:- Harty Marshes Rough-legged Buzzard from pumping stn by minor rd leading to Harty Ferry.
LANCASHIRE:- Burnley 15 Waxwing on SE side of town nr Parliament St/Todmorden rd jctn in Red Rose Plastics c/pk SD848322.
LANCASHIRE:- Darwen Ring Ouzel NE over Golfcourse at 8.30am.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB 5 Avocet 7.30am on Eric Morecambe Pool, 3 still at 9am, (2 pairs formed).
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Freiston Shore RSPB Richardson's Canada Goose + 6 Barnacle Geese, 4 Avocet, f LtDuck.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Hubbard's Hills Chiffchaff am + 1 in St.Mary's old cemey.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- RAF Cranwell 1w Rose-col Starling 3ml NW of Sleaford 9.10am in Flowerdown Ave area.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Tetney RSPB 4 Lapland Bunting by Yacht Club Pools + Peregrine, 4 Ruff.
LONDON:- Regent's Park 1w drk Lesser Scaup 7.55am on Queen Mary Rose Garden lake.
NORFOLK:- 1ml S.of Horsey Mill Tundra Bean Goose 1.15pm + 2 Marsh Harrier.
NORFOLK:- Blakeney Point 2(1m) Merlin + 8 Rock Pipit, SEOwl, 5 Goldcrest.
NORFOLK:- btw Stow Bedon & Caston (TL961966) Great White Egret E.of minor rd til 7.35am then flew E.
NORFOLK:- Choseley Drying Barns 6 Corn Bunting 11.30am.
NORFOLK:- Gt Yarmouth Black Redstart 1.30pm at S.Denes in compound S.of Omnipack Factory.
NORFOLK:- Holme male Sardinian Warbler 9.40am in bushes on right of f/pth that cuts across golfcourse by S.edge of dunes showing well.
NORFOLK:- Kelling Water Meadow Firecrest by track to meadows.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey Campsite Wood Yellow-browed Warbler 12.50pm at W.end of woods.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB ad Black Brant 9.30am on saltmarsh W.of main path + LEOwl by path to Parrinder Hide.
NORFOLK:- West Runton 4 Lapland Bunting 8am in ploughed fld on opp side of Water Lane to c/pk.
NORFOLK:- Winterton Red Kite S.@ 8am.
NORFOLK:- Winterton N.Dunes 2 Chiffchaff + 5+Stonechat, 7+Sparrowhawk. 5 RTDiver offshore + drk C.Scoter.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Newcastle 10 Waxwing in Cowgate area at A167 Ponteland Rd/A191 Springfield Rd jctn.
PEMBROKESHIRE:- Fishguard Hbr 2w/3w Iceland Gull from c/pk with flagpoles.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Sheffield 2w Glaucous Gull 8.38am on gasometers N.of Meadow Hall.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Basford 12 Waxwing 1ml NE of Newcastle am on Basford Park Rd SJ857472.
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Broad 4+ Marsh Harrier + m Goshawk, 3 Buzzard, Red-tailed Hawk with jesses.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB 3 Crane over early am.
SUFFOLK:- S.of Eastbridge Crane early am on W.side of Leiston Rd.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Astley Lake 5 Crossbill NE over early am.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Bramham Red Kite 10.25am over A1/A64 jctn.
WILDLIFE:- BUCKS 5 Comma in Linford Wood, Milton Keynes + 8 Brimstone, Peacock, 3 Small Tortoiseshell.
WILDLIFE:- SUFF Brimstone butterfly in private gdn in Gt Cornard late am.