THANKS TO www.fpoint and BIRDCALL
ABERDEENSHIRE:- Aberdeen 2 Waxwing am on W.side in Northfield Place on TV aerials.
ANGLESEY:- Beddmanarch Bay 2 Great Northern Diver 11.30am + 3+Slav Grebe, 10 PbBrent Geese, 10+RbMerg.
ARGYLL & BUTE:- Islay (Parvipes) Lesser Canada Goose SW of Loch Gorm + drk GwTeal Loch Gruinart RSPB.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Furzton Lake PROB ad Ring-billed Gull 3.30-3.35pm.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- SE of Duxford Great Grey Shrike NW of Hinxton in paddocks btw Hinxton + river.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm drk Green-winged Teal pm + drk American Wigeon, drk Smew. European WfGoose Burton Pt.
CHESHIRE:- Parkgate Marsh ringtail Hen Harrier pm off Old Baths c/pk + 2 L.Egret.
CLWYD:- Caer Hun 2 Whooper Swan + 12 PfGeese.
CLWYD:- Clocaenog Forest 1000 Crossbill
CLWYD:- Kinmel Bay 3+ Snow Bunting 4.30pm bhnd Asda + Sanderling, Dunlin, R.Plover.
CLWYD:- Little Orme male Black Redstart in top quarry + Raven.
CLWYD:- Llanddulas 500+ Common Scoter
CLWYD:- Penrhyn Bay 5 Purple Sandpiper + 7 Grey Plover, 2 RTDiver.
CLWYD:- Pensarn 40 Scaup + Com Sand Tal-y-Cafn Bridge. 14 Snow Bunting W.@ Towyn at 3pm. 15 Snow Bunting Kinmel Bay 12.15pm + 10 Scaup.
CO.DURHAM:- Jarrow 16 Waxwing off B1297 Chaytor St at Rohm Haas factory entrance in hawthorns NZ325656.
CORNWALL:- Hayle drk American Wigeon 3.40pm at Copperhouse Creek.
DERBYSHIRE:- Ogston Resr 1w Caspian Gull in evng roost.
DEVON:- Barnstaple ad Ring-billed Gull at Seven Bretheren Lorry Pk (SS558323).
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis am+pm again + 4 Spoonbill.
DEVON:- Roadford Resr fem American Wigeon pm at viaduct end + 4 Goosander dam end.
DORSET:- Brands Bay Sandwich Tern 3pm + 6 BnGrebe, Slaav Grebe.
DORSET:- Hengistbury Head 2 Great Skua past + 25 C.Scoter, 50 Gannet, 5 Scaup, Firecrest in woods.
DORSET:- Portland Bill 7 Short-eared Owl
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Bempton RSPB Long-eared Owl 2pm in The Dell.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Hull drk Ring-necked Duck 9.22am on east Park Lake + 4 Goosander.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Tophill Low NR fem Long-tailed Duck O-Resr + Smew on Watton NR, Pintail D-Resr.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Welton Water Slavonian Grebe am on sailing pit + redhead Smew.
ESSEX:- Great Dunmow Waxwing 2pm opp Pines Ave viewed from Tesco.
FLINTSHIRE:- Shotton fem Scaup on Rifle Range Pools + 2 Water Rail.
GLAMORGAN:- Kenfig Pool NNR Bittern + Gosander.
GLAMORGAN:- Mynydd Margam (SS818894) Great Grey Shrike 3ml SW of Maesteg in clearfell area (SS818894).
GWYNEDD:- Borth-y-Gest 7 Great Northern Diver pm.
GWYNEDD:- Llanfairfechan Dipper on stream by c/pk.
3 Slavonian Grebe + 2 Chiffchaff at swg wks.
GWYNEDD:- Pwllheli Little Egret in main hbr + 2 Greenshank.
HAMPSHIRE:- 1ml W.of Hambledon Black Redstart at Hoe Cross Farm.
HAMPSHIRE:- Hayling Island Great Northern Diver off Black Point + 3(1drk) Eider, 6 Slav Grebe.
HAMPSHIRE:- Langstone Hbr (SU700054) Black Brant pm from Broadmarsh mound.
ad Ring-billed Gull @ North end of Bedhampton Creek mouth by Broadmarsh slipway.
HAMPSHIRE:- Ringwood drk Smew on Linbrook Lake, Snails Ln.
HIGHLAND:- 1ml W.of Nethy Bridge Great Grey Shrike am by B970 in clearing by old tarmac rd opp Tomachrochar Farm.
HIGHLAND:- Alturlie drk Green-winged Teal 3ml E.of Inverness off swg wks.
KENT:- Appledore 10 Bewick's Swan + L.Egret Fairfield Church + 3 Green sand.
KENT:- Denge Marsh 6 Tundra Bean Goose
KENT:- Dungeness Black-throated Diver past today + 429 RTDiver, 445 L.Gull, 2 Med Gull, 395 Gannet.
KENT:- New Hythe GPs 2 Bittern at TQ706605.
50+ Siskin 12.15pm by Castle Lake Pub.
KENT:- Northward Hill RSPB 24 Little Gull W.past am in 30mins.
KENT:- Old Cheyne Court Farm 4 Marsh Harrier + 59 Bewick's Swan Walland Marsh am.
KENT:- Scotney GPs Red-necked Grebe + 4 Scaup, 220 WfGeese.
2 redhead Smew am + pr RbMerg, 3 Brent Geese, 3 PfGeese, Merlin.
KENT:- Whitstable Bay Great Northern Diver am v.close inshore.
LANCASHIRE:- Blackpool POSS Sibe Chiffchaff E.of Pleasure Beach in bushes on Watson Rd (SD307332).
LANCASHIRE:- Brierfield Hawfinch 10am at Edge End Clough by 'The Beeches' bungalow SD855368.
LANCASHIRE:- Darwen Moor Edge ringtail Hen Harrier 9.15am E.over.
LANCASHIRE:- Dean Clough Resr 1w drk Scaup on upper resr.
LANCASHIRE:- Dockacres GPs Smew + Med Gull Morecambe lifeboat slip groyne. RTDiver Heysham N.Hbr + 3 Eider, Guillemot.
LANCASHIRE:- Fishmoor Resr 1w Mediterranean Gull in roost.
LANCASHIRE:- Heaton Firecrest 10.30am by Heaton Bottom Rd SD443604. L.Egret Fluke Hall. Green Sand Aldcliffe floods.
LANCASHIRE:- Martin Mere WWT Firecrest nr Janet Kear Hide + Msh Harrier.
LANCASHIRE:- Marton Mere Bittern
LANCASHIRE:- Myersclough Quarry Jack Snipe
LANCASHIRE:- Mythop 43 Whooper Swan at Reams Hill + 2 Bewicks Swan.
LANCASHIRE:- Wyre Est drk American Wigeon am at Barnaby's Sands from Wyre Ecology Cntr at Stanah.
LEICESTERSHIRE:- Cossington GPs fem Velvet Scoter on N.Pit SK600135 + ringtail Hen Harrier, 4 SEOwl.
LEICESTERSHIRE:- Great Glen Crane btw Leicester + Market Harborough from am from bridge over A6 bypass, but flew out of view at 3pm.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- RAF Cranwell 1w Rose-col Starling 3ml NW of Sleaford am in Flowerdown Ave.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Worlaby Carrs juv Rough-legged Buzzard 3ml N.of Brigg 3pm off Carr Lane + 2 SEOwl, Buzzard.
MERSEYSIDE:- Birkdale Lapland Bunting 3.10-3.45pm in marsh by Weld Rd then flew N.
MERSEYSIDE:- Crosby Marina Slavonian Grebe
MERSEYSIDE:- Fazakerley 5 Mealy Redpoll RPTD in birches by Lower Ln/Brookfield Drive jctn + 35 L.Redpoll, 27 Siskin, 7 Brambling Everton Cemy.
2 ad Mediterranean Gull on Lower Ln playing flds.
MERSEYSIDE:- Wallasey 3 Snow Bunting W.of lifeguard stn. 2 Purple Sand at hi tide + ad Med Gull.
NORFOLK:- 1ml E.of Stiffkey 3 Tundra Bean Goose 1.33pm N.of A149.
NORFOLK:- Acle Waxwing pm 50m along Old Rd off A1064.
NORFOLK:- btw catfield + Ludham Tundra Bean Goose with 100 wild swans.
NORFOLK:- Cley 2 Water Pipit + 2 RTDiver offshore + BTDiver.
NORFOLK:- Cockthorpe ringtail Hen Harrier 12.20pm.
NORFOLK:- Holkham Bay 64 Shorelark + 3 Lapland Bunting, 34 Twite, GNDiver, Slav Grebe, 15 V.Scoter, RTDiver.
NORFOLK:- Holkham Freshmarsh 79 European White-fronted Goose from Lady annes Drive.
NORFOLK:- Lynford Arboretum Hawfinch + 50 Siskin.
NORFOLK:- Pentney GPs male Golden Pheasant 2.04pm.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey campsite Yellow-browed Warbler am in woods 100m E.of crosstracks (TF965439) + ringtail Hen harrier.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB Black-winged Stilt + 3+L.Egret, YlGull, Spot Redshanks.
Red-necked Grebe offshore + 2 Slav Grebe.
NORFOLK:- Warham Greens 30 Little Egret flew W.+ 2 SEOwl, 2 ringtail Hen Harrier, no sign Pallid Harrier.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- Malham Tarn male Hen Harrier 1pm at North Dale Scar + 300 Fieldfare.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- Scalby Mills 3w Iceland Gull RPTD.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- Scarborough Hbr 2 Little Gull + 2 RTDiver, drk Eider, 39 Purple Sand, 3 Brent Geese, Peregrine. V.Scoter off Marine Drive + 2 RbMerg.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Cresswell Pond drk Green-winged Teal
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE:- Forest Town Great Grey Shrike 2ml E.of Mansfield by jct of Crown Farm Way & bridleway (SK577622).
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE:- Gringley Carr Blyth's Pipit 3ml NW of Gringley pm showing well for at least 2hrs at top of setaside by pine plntn. 3 SEOwl here + Merlin.
OXFORDSHIRE:- Dix Pit unknown origin drk Baikal Teal 12.50pm.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Ingbirchworth Resr 100+ Brambling in beech trees in SW cnr.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Old Moor NR Bittern from Wath Ings Hide + 2+LEOwl, 200 Tree Sparrow, 4000 Gldn Plover.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Sheffield 1w Caspian Gull on N.side on gasometer N.of meadowhall by M1 j34 at 1.55pm.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Handsacre Great Grey Shrike 3ml ESE of Rugeley 9am 500m E.of B5014 bridge (SK094170).
STRATHCLYDE:- Auchencarroch Landfill 3w Glaucous Gull 1ml E.of Balloch
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Broad Black-necked Grebe + redhead Smew, RTDiver, RbMerg, Msh Harrier, 4 Goldeneye.
SUFFOLK:- Kessingland Swg Wks Dusky Warbler all day.
3 Scaup on private fishing pool.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB drk Ferruginous Duck 11.14am on pools bhnd West Hide.
2(1m) Hen Harrier bhnd W.Hide pm.
SUFFOLK:- Wrentham Waxwing pm in private gdns on Chapel Rd.
SURREY:- Bourne Hall Lake (TQ219628) fem Ring-necked Duck Ewell Village
SURREY:- Cleygate Common (SU914546) Great Grey Shrike Ash ranges 400m from Tunel Hill access point.
SUSSEX:- Bexhill Red-throated Diver + BTDiver, Slav Grebe, 23 Pintail, redhead Smew, 3 C.Scoter, ad Med Gull, L.Gull, f Blk Redstart.
SUSSEX:- Rye Hbr NR 44 Little Gull past + RTDivers. 5 Bittern at Bittern viewpoint pm + 35 L.Egret, Cetti's Wblr.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Ilkley 2 Waxwing am in Cunliffe Rd.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Pugney's CP Bittern 4.25pm on NR.
juv Black-throated Diver pm.
ABERDEENSHIRE:- Aberdeen 2 Waxwing am on W.side in Northfield Place on TV aerials.
ANGLESEY:- Beddmanarch Bay 2 Great Northern Diver 11.30am + 3+Slav Grebe, 10 PbBrent Geese, 10+RbMerg.
ARGYLL & BUTE:- Islay (Parvipes) Lesser Canada Goose SW of Loch Gorm + drk GwTeal Loch Gruinart RSPB.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Furzton Lake PROB ad Ring-billed Gull 3.30-3.35pm.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- SE of Duxford Great Grey Shrike NW of Hinxton in paddocks btw Hinxton + river.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm drk Green-winged Teal pm + drk American Wigeon, drk Smew. European WfGoose Burton Pt.
CHESHIRE:- Parkgate Marsh ringtail Hen Harrier pm off Old Baths c/pk + 2 L.Egret.
CLWYD:- Caer Hun 2 Whooper Swan + 12 PfGeese.
CLWYD:- Clocaenog Forest 1000 Crossbill
CLWYD:- Kinmel Bay 3+ Snow Bunting 4.30pm bhnd Asda + Sanderling, Dunlin, R.Plover.
CLWYD:- Little Orme male Black Redstart in top quarry + Raven.
CLWYD:- Llanddulas 500+ Common Scoter
CLWYD:- Penrhyn Bay 5 Purple Sandpiper + 7 Grey Plover, 2 RTDiver.
CLWYD:- Pensarn 40 Scaup + Com Sand Tal-y-Cafn Bridge. 14 Snow Bunting W.@ Towyn at 3pm. 15 Snow Bunting Kinmel Bay 12.15pm + 10 Scaup.
CO.DURHAM:- Jarrow 16 Waxwing off B1297 Chaytor St at Rohm Haas factory entrance in hawthorns NZ325656.
CORNWALL:- Hayle drk American Wigeon 3.40pm at Copperhouse Creek.
DERBYSHIRE:- Ogston Resr 1w Caspian Gull in evng roost.
DEVON:- Barnstaple ad Ring-billed Gull at Seven Bretheren Lorry Pk (SS558323).
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis am+pm again + 4 Spoonbill.
DEVON:- Roadford Resr fem American Wigeon pm at viaduct end + 4 Goosander dam end.
DORSET:- Brands Bay Sandwich Tern 3pm + 6 BnGrebe, Slaav Grebe.
DORSET:- Hengistbury Head 2 Great Skua past + 25 C.Scoter, 50 Gannet, 5 Scaup, Firecrest in woods.
DORSET:- Portland Bill 7 Short-eared Owl
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Bempton RSPB Long-eared Owl 2pm in The Dell.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Hull drk Ring-necked Duck 9.22am on east Park Lake + 4 Goosander.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Tophill Low NR fem Long-tailed Duck O-Resr + Smew on Watton NR, Pintail D-Resr.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Welton Water Slavonian Grebe am on sailing pit + redhead Smew.
ESSEX:- Great Dunmow Waxwing 2pm opp Pines Ave viewed from Tesco.
FLINTSHIRE:- Shotton fem Scaup on Rifle Range Pools + 2 Water Rail.
GLAMORGAN:- Kenfig Pool NNR Bittern + Gosander.
GLAMORGAN:- Mynydd Margam (SS818894) Great Grey Shrike 3ml SW of Maesteg in clearfell area (SS818894).
GWYNEDD:- Borth-y-Gest 7 Great Northern Diver pm.
GWYNEDD:- Llanfairfechan Dipper on stream by c/pk.
3 Slavonian Grebe + 2 Chiffchaff at swg wks.
GWYNEDD:- Pwllheli Little Egret in main hbr + 2 Greenshank.
HAMPSHIRE:- 1ml W.of Hambledon Black Redstart at Hoe Cross Farm.
HAMPSHIRE:- Hayling Island Great Northern Diver off Black Point + 3(1drk) Eider, 6 Slav Grebe.
HAMPSHIRE:- Langstone Hbr (SU700054) Black Brant pm from Broadmarsh mound.
ad Ring-billed Gull @ North end of Bedhampton Creek mouth by Broadmarsh slipway.
HAMPSHIRE:- Ringwood drk Smew on Linbrook Lake, Snails Ln.
HIGHLAND:- 1ml W.of Nethy Bridge Great Grey Shrike am by B970 in clearing by old tarmac rd opp Tomachrochar Farm.
HIGHLAND:- Alturlie drk Green-winged Teal 3ml E.of Inverness off swg wks.
KENT:- Appledore 10 Bewick's Swan + L.Egret Fairfield Church + 3 Green sand.
KENT:- Denge Marsh 6 Tundra Bean Goose
KENT:- Dungeness Black-throated Diver past today + 429 RTDiver, 445 L.Gull, 2 Med Gull, 395 Gannet.
KENT:- New Hythe GPs 2 Bittern at TQ706605.
50+ Siskin 12.15pm by Castle Lake Pub.
KENT:- Northward Hill RSPB 24 Little Gull W.past am in 30mins.
KENT:- Old Cheyne Court Farm 4 Marsh Harrier + 59 Bewick's Swan Walland Marsh am.
KENT:- Scotney GPs Red-necked Grebe + 4 Scaup, 220 WfGeese.
2 redhead Smew am + pr RbMerg, 3 Brent Geese, 3 PfGeese, Merlin.
KENT:- Whitstable Bay Great Northern Diver am v.close inshore.
LANCASHIRE:- Blackpool POSS Sibe Chiffchaff E.of Pleasure Beach in bushes on Watson Rd (SD307332).
LANCASHIRE:- Brierfield Hawfinch 10am at Edge End Clough by 'The Beeches' bungalow SD855368.
LANCASHIRE:- Darwen Moor Edge ringtail Hen Harrier 9.15am E.over.
LANCASHIRE:- Dean Clough Resr 1w drk Scaup on upper resr.
LANCASHIRE:- Dockacres GPs Smew + Med Gull Morecambe lifeboat slip groyne. RTDiver Heysham N.Hbr + 3 Eider, Guillemot.
LANCASHIRE:- Fishmoor Resr 1w Mediterranean Gull in roost.
LANCASHIRE:- Heaton Firecrest 10.30am by Heaton Bottom Rd SD443604. L.Egret Fluke Hall. Green Sand Aldcliffe floods.
LANCASHIRE:- Martin Mere WWT Firecrest nr Janet Kear Hide + Msh Harrier.
LANCASHIRE:- Marton Mere Bittern
LANCASHIRE:- Myersclough Quarry Jack Snipe
LANCASHIRE:- Mythop 43 Whooper Swan at Reams Hill + 2 Bewicks Swan.
LANCASHIRE:- Wyre Est drk American Wigeon am at Barnaby's Sands from Wyre Ecology Cntr at Stanah.
LEICESTERSHIRE:- Cossington GPs fem Velvet Scoter on N.Pit SK600135 + ringtail Hen Harrier, 4 SEOwl.
LEICESTERSHIRE:- Great Glen Crane btw Leicester + Market Harborough from am from bridge over A6 bypass, but flew out of view at 3pm.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- RAF Cranwell 1w Rose-col Starling 3ml NW of Sleaford am in Flowerdown Ave.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Worlaby Carrs juv Rough-legged Buzzard 3ml N.of Brigg 3pm off Carr Lane + 2 SEOwl, Buzzard.
MERSEYSIDE:- Birkdale Lapland Bunting 3.10-3.45pm in marsh by Weld Rd then flew N.
MERSEYSIDE:- Crosby Marina Slavonian Grebe
MERSEYSIDE:- Fazakerley 5 Mealy Redpoll RPTD in birches by Lower Ln/Brookfield Drive jctn + 35 L.Redpoll, 27 Siskin, 7 Brambling Everton Cemy.
2 ad Mediterranean Gull on Lower Ln playing flds.
MERSEYSIDE:- Wallasey 3 Snow Bunting W.of lifeguard stn. 2 Purple Sand at hi tide + ad Med Gull.
NORFOLK:- 1ml E.of Stiffkey 3 Tundra Bean Goose 1.33pm N.of A149.
NORFOLK:- Acle Waxwing pm 50m along Old Rd off A1064.
NORFOLK:- btw catfield + Ludham Tundra Bean Goose with 100 wild swans.
NORFOLK:- Cley 2 Water Pipit + 2 RTDiver offshore + BTDiver.
NORFOLK:- Cockthorpe ringtail Hen Harrier 12.20pm.
NORFOLK:- Holkham Bay 64 Shorelark + 3 Lapland Bunting, 34 Twite, GNDiver, Slav Grebe, 15 V.Scoter, RTDiver.
NORFOLK:- Holkham Freshmarsh 79 European White-fronted Goose from Lady annes Drive.
NORFOLK:- Lynford Arboretum Hawfinch + 50 Siskin.
NORFOLK:- Pentney GPs male Golden Pheasant 2.04pm.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey campsite Yellow-browed Warbler am in woods 100m E.of crosstracks (TF965439) + ringtail Hen harrier.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB Black-winged Stilt + 3+L.Egret, YlGull, Spot Redshanks.
Red-necked Grebe offshore + 2 Slav Grebe.
NORFOLK:- Warham Greens 30 Little Egret flew W.+ 2 SEOwl, 2 ringtail Hen Harrier, no sign Pallid Harrier.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- Malham Tarn male Hen Harrier 1pm at North Dale Scar + 300 Fieldfare.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- Scalby Mills 3w Iceland Gull RPTD.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- Scarborough Hbr 2 Little Gull + 2 RTDiver, drk Eider, 39 Purple Sand, 3 Brent Geese, Peregrine. V.Scoter off Marine Drive + 2 RbMerg.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Cresswell Pond drk Green-winged Teal
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE:- Forest Town Great Grey Shrike 2ml E.of Mansfield by jct of Crown Farm Way & bridleway (SK577622).
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE:- Gringley Carr Blyth's Pipit 3ml NW of Gringley pm showing well for at least 2hrs at top of setaside by pine plntn. 3 SEOwl here + Merlin.
OXFORDSHIRE:- Dix Pit unknown origin drk Baikal Teal 12.50pm.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Ingbirchworth Resr 100+ Brambling in beech trees in SW cnr.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Old Moor NR Bittern from Wath Ings Hide + 2+LEOwl, 200 Tree Sparrow, 4000 Gldn Plover.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Sheffield 1w Caspian Gull on N.side on gasometer N.of meadowhall by M1 j34 at 1.55pm.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Handsacre Great Grey Shrike 3ml ESE of Rugeley 9am 500m E.of B5014 bridge (SK094170).
STRATHCLYDE:- Auchencarroch Landfill 3w Glaucous Gull 1ml E.of Balloch
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Broad Black-necked Grebe + redhead Smew, RTDiver, RbMerg, Msh Harrier, 4 Goldeneye.
SUFFOLK:- Kessingland Swg Wks Dusky Warbler all day.
3 Scaup on private fishing pool.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB drk Ferruginous Duck 11.14am on pools bhnd West Hide.
2(1m) Hen Harrier bhnd W.Hide pm.
SUFFOLK:- Wrentham Waxwing pm in private gdns on Chapel Rd.
SURREY:- Bourne Hall Lake (TQ219628) fem Ring-necked Duck Ewell Village
SURREY:- Cleygate Common (SU914546) Great Grey Shrike Ash ranges 400m from Tunel Hill access point.
SUSSEX:- Bexhill Red-throated Diver + BTDiver, Slav Grebe, 23 Pintail, redhead Smew, 3 C.Scoter, ad Med Gull, L.Gull, f Blk Redstart.
SUSSEX:- Rye Hbr NR 44 Little Gull past + RTDivers. 5 Bittern at Bittern viewpoint pm + 35 L.Egret, Cetti's Wblr.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Ilkley 2 Waxwing am in Cunliffe Rd.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Pugney's CP Bittern 4.25pm on NR.
juv Black-throated Diver pm.