Thanks to www.fpoint.co.uk and BIRDCALL
ANGUS:- Fishtown of Usan Wryneck in bushes N.of path to shore NO726546.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Shardeloes Lake (SU943981) ad drk White-headed Duck at W.end.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Maxey GP male Montagu's Harrier E.@ 5.40pm nr the cut.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Nene Washes White Stork evng at Lords Holt.
CHESHIRE:- Budworth Mere ad Little Gull + C.Tern.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm nr s/pl Long-billed Dowitcher pm only.
CLEVELAND:- Saltholme Pool Red-crested Pochard 5pm on E.pool showing well.
CLWYD:- Llanbedr-y-cennin Hawfinch in churchyard SH761696. 4(2m)Wheatear Gt Orme. Y/DAY 4 Hawfinch Caerhun Churchyard.
CORNWALL:- Lands End Wryneck early am SE of c/pk by lower path just W.of Swingates House.
CORNWALL:- Lizard Black Kite 3.10pm on Predannack Airfield (SW695165).
CORNWALL:- Marazion Marsh RSPB Red-rumped Swallow 7.05am at least over W.end.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1s male Rose-col Starling am off Chapel St on Custom House Ln by house named Little Galleon SW474302.
CORNWALL:- Sennen Shorelark SE of school in potato fld + Richard's Pipit SW365257.
DERBYSHIRE:- Carsington Water 16(5drk) Eider 6.35pm off Stones Island.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis + 4 Spoonbill, 6 Whimbrel.
DEVON:- Dawlish Warren NR 3 ad Roseate Tern RPTD on beach
DEVON:- Uplyme Black Kite 1.40pm drifting N. (SY322944).
DORSET:- Portland Wryneck btw Southwell Fm + house named Sea Mist.
DORSET:- Portland Bill male Serin ringed at obs, 2 Pom Skua past + 2 A.Skua.
DORSET:- W.Bexington Hoopoe on grass track over 1st fld on L.east of beach c/pk past last chalets.
DORSET:- Weymouth Grasshopper Warbler at Nothe Fort + Redstart.
DYFED:- Ynys-hir RSPB drk Green-winged Teal + Garden Wblr, Wood Wblrs, Redstarts, Pied Flys.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Spurn Wryneck pm at Chalk Bank.
ESSEX:- Steeple Creek Dotterel at high tide at creek mouth with Golden Plover Tl930048.
ESSEX:- Weald CP, Brentwood Black Kite W.@ 4.55pm.
FLINTSHIRE:- Gronant 5 Little Tern + Grasshopper Wblr.
FLINTSHIRE:- Point of Ayr 4 male Wheatear + 2 Snipe, Sparrowhawk, Kestrel.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Audenshaw Resr 2 Black-necked Grebe on No.1 Basin + 5 L.Gull, Greenshank.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Elton Resr Grasshopper Warbler 11.30am + 6 C.Tern.
HAMPSHIRE:- Hayling Island Serin RPTD in padocks nr Sinah Lake.
HAMPSHIRE:- Stoke's Bay 3 Pomarine Skua + 3 A.Skua, 12 L.Gull, L.Tern.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Hoopoe in Penrathen area.
Purple Heron 11.15am flew twds St Agnes.
KENT:- Collingbrook Lake Egyptian Goose 3pm on smaller lake next to main lake + Yellow Wagtail, 2+Reed Warbler.
KENT:- R.Thames 5 Common Scoter off Dartford Marsh drifting downriver.
LANCASHIRE:- R.Lune 2s Iceland Gull 1.35pm by Lancaster Tip.
LANCASHIRE:- Sunnyhurst Resr male Whinchat below resr am + Emperor Moth.
LONDON:- Barnes male Eastern Subalpine Warbler 7pm off Lonsdale Rd at N.end of Leg of Mutton NR in hawthorns inside Ferry Lane entrance.
NORFOLK:- Aylmerton Rough-legged Buzzard W.@ 10.55am.
NORFOLK:- Holme 7+ Ring Ouzel inc 5 in dunes, 2 on Redwell Marsh.
NORFOLK:- Lynford GPs drk Ferruginous Duck from by green hide TL819945.
NORFOLK:- Norwich fem Ring Ouzel just SE of UEA off Bluebell Rd in flds nr greenhoses btw N.Park Ave + S.Park Ave TG199073.
NORFOLK:- Snettisham CP 6+ Grasshopper Warbler reeling.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell 15 Waxwing on wires + holly on A149.
NORFOLK:- Waxham Sands Hol Camp 3 male Ring Ouzel + 4 Yellow Wagtail.
NORFOLK:- Whitlingham CP Common Sandpiper + Cetti's Wblr. 3 Greenshank E.@ 6.30am.
NORFOLK:- Winterton S.Dunes fem Pied Flycatcher + 3 R.Ouzel.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- York 30 Waxwing by St Mary's church, Micklegate + in Lower Priory St.
SOMERSET:- Chew Valley Lake 1s Ring-billed Gull on Herriotts Pool.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Belvide Resr Bar-tailed Godwit am + Ruff, Garden Wblr.
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Swift over beach.
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Broad 3(1drk) Scaup + Greenshank, Spot Redshank, Avocet, Blk-t Godwit.
SUFFOLK:- Dunwich Heath NT Firecrest
SUFFOLK:- Lowestoft Sibe Chiffchaff am by c/pk at Leathes Ham off Peto Way TM530933.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB Firecrest in sluice bushes + Redstart, 2 Nightingale, 3 Spot Redshank, 12 Ruff, Blk-t Godwit.
SUSSEX:- Birling Gap Wryneck in scrub bottom of lane.
SUSSEX:- Selsey Bill 4 Pomarine Skua E.by 7.50am + 8 A.Skua, 18 V.Scoter, GNDiver, BTDiver.
SUSSEX:- Splash Pt 18 Pomarine Skua past by 8.45am + 28 A.Skua, 2 G.Skua, Manxie, 54 V.Scoter, 96 L.Gull.
WARWICKSHIRE:- Dosthill GPs 3 Black Tern 2pm on waterski lake + Arctic Tern.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Fairburn Ings Bonaparte's Gull 7.40am on The Cut, mainly 1w plumage but 1s type wing moult.
6 Sandwich Tern early am only.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Knotford Nook GPs Blue-headed Wagtail 1ml E.of Otley am at W.end.
WILTSHIRE:- Cotswold WP nr-s/plmg Spotted Redshank 4.30pm + 4 Greenshank. From nr Public Hide (Park at Waterhay).
ANGUS:- Fishtown of Usan Wryneck in bushes N.of path to shore NO726546.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Shardeloes Lake (SU943981) ad drk White-headed Duck at W.end.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Maxey GP male Montagu's Harrier E.@ 5.40pm nr the cut.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Nene Washes White Stork evng at Lords Holt.
CHESHIRE:- Budworth Mere ad Little Gull + C.Tern.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm nr s/pl Long-billed Dowitcher pm only.
CLEVELAND:- Saltholme Pool Red-crested Pochard 5pm on E.pool showing well.
CLWYD:- Llanbedr-y-cennin Hawfinch in churchyard SH761696. 4(2m)Wheatear Gt Orme. Y/DAY 4 Hawfinch Caerhun Churchyard.
CORNWALL:- Lands End Wryneck early am SE of c/pk by lower path just W.of Swingates House.
CORNWALL:- Lizard Black Kite 3.10pm on Predannack Airfield (SW695165).
CORNWALL:- Marazion Marsh RSPB Red-rumped Swallow 7.05am at least over W.end.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1s male Rose-col Starling am off Chapel St on Custom House Ln by house named Little Galleon SW474302.
CORNWALL:- Sennen Shorelark SE of school in potato fld + Richard's Pipit SW365257.
DERBYSHIRE:- Carsington Water 16(5drk) Eider 6.35pm off Stones Island.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh Glossy Ibis + 4 Spoonbill, 6 Whimbrel.
DEVON:- Dawlish Warren NR 3 ad Roseate Tern RPTD on beach
DEVON:- Uplyme Black Kite 1.40pm drifting N. (SY322944).
DORSET:- Portland Wryneck btw Southwell Fm + house named Sea Mist.
DORSET:- Portland Bill male Serin ringed at obs, 2 Pom Skua past + 2 A.Skua.
DORSET:- W.Bexington Hoopoe on grass track over 1st fld on L.east of beach c/pk past last chalets.
DORSET:- Weymouth Grasshopper Warbler at Nothe Fort + Redstart.
DYFED:- Ynys-hir RSPB drk Green-winged Teal + Garden Wblr, Wood Wblrs, Redstarts, Pied Flys.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Spurn Wryneck pm at Chalk Bank.
ESSEX:- Steeple Creek Dotterel at high tide at creek mouth with Golden Plover Tl930048.
ESSEX:- Weald CP, Brentwood Black Kite W.@ 4.55pm.
FLINTSHIRE:- Gronant 5 Little Tern + Grasshopper Wblr.
FLINTSHIRE:- Point of Ayr 4 male Wheatear + 2 Snipe, Sparrowhawk, Kestrel.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Audenshaw Resr 2 Black-necked Grebe on No.1 Basin + 5 L.Gull, Greenshank.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Elton Resr Grasshopper Warbler 11.30am + 6 C.Tern.
HAMPSHIRE:- Hayling Island Serin RPTD in padocks nr Sinah Lake.
HAMPSHIRE:- Stoke's Bay 3 Pomarine Skua + 3 A.Skua, 12 L.Gull, L.Tern.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Hoopoe in Penrathen area.
Purple Heron 11.15am flew twds St Agnes.
KENT:- Collingbrook Lake Egyptian Goose 3pm on smaller lake next to main lake + Yellow Wagtail, 2+Reed Warbler.
KENT:- R.Thames 5 Common Scoter off Dartford Marsh drifting downriver.
LANCASHIRE:- R.Lune 2s Iceland Gull 1.35pm by Lancaster Tip.
LANCASHIRE:- Sunnyhurst Resr male Whinchat below resr am + Emperor Moth.
LONDON:- Barnes male Eastern Subalpine Warbler 7pm off Lonsdale Rd at N.end of Leg of Mutton NR in hawthorns inside Ferry Lane entrance.
NORFOLK:- Aylmerton Rough-legged Buzzard W.@ 10.55am.
NORFOLK:- Holme 7+ Ring Ouzel inc 5 in dunes, 2 on Redwell Marsh.
NORFOLK:- Lynford GPs drk Ferruginous Duck from by green hide TL819945.
NORFOLK:- Norwich fem Ring Ouzel just SE of UEA off Bluebell Rd in flds nr greenhoses btw N.Park Ave + S.Park Ave TG199073.
NORFOLK:- Snettisham CP 6+ Grasshopper Warbler reeling.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell 15 Waxwing on wires + holly on A149.
NORFOLK:- Waxham Sands Hol Camp 3 male Ring Ouzel + 4 Yellow Wagtail.
NORFOLK:- Whitlingham CP Common Sandpiper + Cetti's Wblr. 3 Greenshank E.@ 6.30am.
NORFOLK:- Winterton S.Dunes fem Pied Flycatcher + 3 R.Ouzel.
NORTH YORKSHIRE:- York 30 Waxwing by St Mary's church, Micklegate + in Lower Priory St.
SOMERSET:- Chew Valley Lake 1s Ring-billed Gull on Herriotts Pool.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Belvide Resr Bar-tailed Godwit am + Ruff, Garden Wblr.
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Swift over beach.
SUFFOLK:- Benacre Broad 3(1drk) Scaup + Greenshank, Spot Redshank, Avocet, Blk-t Godwit.
SUFFOLK:- Dunwich Heath NT Firecrest
SUFFOLK:- Lowestoft Sibe Chiffchaff am by c/pk at Leathes Ham off Peto Way TM530933.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB Firecrest in sluice bushes + Redstart, 2 Nightingale, 3 Spot Redshank, 12 Ruff, Blk-t Godwit.
SUSSEX:- Birling Gap Wryneck in scrub bottom of lane.
SUSSEX:- Selsey Bill 4 Pomarine Skua E.by 7.50am + 8 A.Skua, 18 V.Scoter, GNDiver, BTDiver.
SUSSEX:- Splash Pt 18 Pomarine Skua past by 8.45am + 28 A.Skua, 2 G.Skua, Manxie, 54 V.Scoter, 96 L.Gull.
WARWICKSHIRE:- Dosthill GPs 3 Black Tern 2pm on waterski lake + Arctic Tern.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Fairburn Ings Bonaparte's Gull 7.40am on The Cut, mainly 1w plumage but 1s type wing moult.
6 Sandwich Tern early am only.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Knotford Nook GPs Blue-headed Wagtail 1ml E.of Otley am at W.end.
WILTSHIRE:- Cotswold WP nr-s/plmg Spotted Redshank 4.30pm + 4 Greenshank. From nr Public Hide (Park at Waterhay).