Thanks to www.fpoint.co.uk and BIRDCALL
ANGLESEY:- Cefni Resr Osprey over at 4.15pm + Whimbrel there.
ANGUS:- Fishtown of Usan Wryneck in bushes N.of path to shore NO726546.
BEDFORD:- Dunstable Downs 10 Ring Ouzel am. Park at official c/pk + walk back along escarpment twds Tring Rd, birds nr rusty dumped car at bottom of slope.
BEDFORD:- Warren Villas Black-necked Grebe 10.30am on 2nd lake from New Rd access.
BEDFORD:- Wavendon Heath 8 Crossbill + 2 Buzzard.
BERKSHIRE:- Burnthouse Lane GPs Greenshank 12.30pm. 50 House Martin Field Farm 1pm.
BERKSHIRE:- Jubilee River NR Common Sandpiper 10.30am.
BERKSHIRE:- Lower Farm GPs 2 Temminck's Stint am still + LRP.
BERKSHIRE:- Woolhampton GPs (SU567662) s/pl Red-necked Grebe + Little Owl.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Furzton Lake Arctic Tern am + 11+C.Tern.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Little Marlowe GPs Arctic Tern am + 4 C.Tern, 4 LRP, 3 Sedge Wblr, 2 RnParakeet, Garden Wblr, Water Rail, 6 Whitethroat, 2 House Martin.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Shardeloes Lake (SU943981) ad drk White-headed Duck 2.25pm + Red Kite.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Steps Hill 7(5m) Ring Ouzel am in Income Hole (DO NOT enter Hole as birds will flush, site will be restricted if birders enter hole).
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Roswell Pits Swift + 13+C.Tern, Willow Wblr, Green Woodpecker.
CHESHIRE:- Frodsham Marsh 10 Little Gull over Weaver Bend + 2 LRP.
CHESHIRE:- Hale Park male Pied Flycatcher + 3 reeling Grasshopper Wblr Hale Marsh + 3 Yellow Wag, 7 White Wag, Green Sand, Ruff, Blk-t Godwit.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm drk Garganey + f LtDuck, 15 Spot Redshank, 10 Ruff, 3 LRP. 5 L.Egret Burton Marsh from Denhall Ln.
65 Knot over hi tide + 70 Blk-t Godwit.
CHESHIRE:- Marbury CP Osprey NE over am.
CHESHIRE:- Woolston Eyes NR drk Garganey on R.Mersey by footbridge.
CLWYD:- Clocaenog Forest 20 Crossbill around Bod Petrual picnic area c/pk.
CLWYD:- Conwy RSPB Common Sandpiper 11am + White Wagtail, Wheatear, Sedge Wblr, 20-30 House Martin.
CLWYD:- Llanbedr-y-cennin 4 Hawfinch mid a/noon in churchyard SH761696.
Co.CORK:- Old Head of Kinsale Woodchat late am in ploughed fld past last gdn.
CO.DURHAM:- Bishop Middleham fem Lesser Scaup 9am on roadside pool NZ337318.
CO.DURHAM:- Hetton Lyons CP 1s Ring-billed Gull SE of Hetton le Hole + in nrby flds NZ360475 + ad Med Gull, Yellow Wag, Grasshopper Wblr.
CORNWALL:- 1km S.of Lands End Complex fem Woodchat Shrike 7.30am 50m E.of coast path by mushroom shaped rock S.of Pordenack Pt SW349241.
CORNWALL:- btw Polgigga + Sennen 1w American Herring Gull in fld being ploughed (no extra details).
CORNWALL:- Helston Boating Lake 1s Ring-billed Gull at NE end SW655272 + drk Wood Duck.
CORNWALL:- Lands End Wryneck am at E.end of c/pk SW346250.
CORNWALL:- Lizard Alpine Swift flew E.over at 4pm + 1s Glaucous Gull there.
CORNWALL:- Marazion Marsh RSPB Red-rumped Swallow 9.15am over W.end commuting to Longrock Pool.
CORNWALL:- Nanjizal Valley Red-rumped Swallow still.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1s male Rose-col Starling 8.40am off Chapel St on Custom House Ln by house named Little Galleon SW474302.
CUMBRIA:- Hodbarrow RSPB 1s Glaucous Gull late am on main lagoon + 350 S.Tern.
DERBYSHIRE:- Foremark Resr s/pl Red-necked Grebe from dam.
DERBYSHIRE:- Ogston Resr Yellow Wagtail from members hide.
DERBYSHIRE:- Willington GPs Whimbrel + Whitethroat.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh poss 1s Caspian Gull RPTD fron rd just before hide.
Glossy Ibis 10.30am + 4 Spoonbill, 1s L.Gull, Whimbrel.
DEVON:- Isley Marsh RSPB 15 Whimbrel + 14 L.Egret, Raven, Barn Owl.
DORSET:- Portland Nightingale by obs + Firescrest, Turtle Dove.
DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY:- Caerlaverock WWT ad Ross's Goose with 5000 Barnacle Geese.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Sammy's Point 3 Ring Ouzel 8.55am.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Spurn male Whinchat on fence by pilots houses. 2 Wheatear Sammy's Point + 5 Yellow Wag.
ESSEX:- Colne Point Water Pipit 1.55pm at swg fm.
ESSEX:- The Naze Redstart by pool.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Astley Green fem Marsh Harrier NW over tip.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Pennington Flash drk Garganey am + 2 BnGrebe, Green Sand, LRP, 5 C.Tern.
GWENT:- btw Collister Pill + West Pill 47 Whimbrel + Whinchat, 15 Bar-t Godwit, 10 Knot, Greenshank, 3 Whitethroat.
GWYNEDD:- 3ml SW of Caernarfon Dotterel at N.end of Dinas Dinle peninsula nr Fort Belan briefly am.
HAMPSHIRE:- Stoke's Bay 12 Arctic Tern 7am past + 5 L.Egret.
HERTFORDSHIRE:- Startops Resr ad Little Gull 7-8.30am at least + 2 A.Tern 8.30am, 30 C.Tern, 40 Sand Martin.
HIGHLAND:- Loch Garten 4+(2m) Capercaillie early am at RSPB organised watch. Starts 5.30pm daily til May 20th.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Hoopoe 6.35am at Penrathen in bulb fld.
KENT:- Dungeness Ring Ouzel in moat by obs.
KENT:- Stodmarsh NNR 2(1m) Ring Ouzel late am from Marsh Hide.
LANCASHIRE:- Brockholes Quarry pr Garganey 1pm + Swift, 5 White Wag, 4+LRP, 6 Blk-t Godwit.
LANCASHIRE:- Heysham Hbr 2 Arctic Skua offshore mid am.
87 Arctic Tern past 6.45-11.30am + 1s Med Gull, 2 S.Tern, 4 C.Scoter, 7 RTDiver, 2 A.Skua.
LANCASHIRE:- Martin Mere WWT Taiga Bean Goose from Millers Bridge Hide with PfGeese.
LANCASHIRE:- Sunnyhurst Woods male Redstart
LEICESTERSHIRE:- btw Huncote + Croft male Ring Ouzel in sheep fld at base of Huncote Embankment SP516966.
LEICESTERSHIRE:- Rutland Water 2(1drk) Eider 12.30pm in N.arm + L.Gull.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Boultham Mere 3 Arctic Tern am briefly + H.Martins, Sand Martins, Swallows.
LOTHIAN:- Torness Pwr Stn Black Redstart in c/pk opp vis.cntr.
MERSEYSIDE:- Formby Point fem Ring Ouzel on playing flds.
MERSEYSIDE:- Prescot Resr 1w Mediterranean Gull noon on No.4 Resr + 3 Common Sand, Grasshopper Wblr.
NORFOLK:- Cley Temminck's Stint 3.10pm E.of E.Bank on The Serpentine.
NORFOLK:- Felbrigg Pk 5 Ring Ouzel on E.side of lake. R.Ouzel still off Bluebell Rd, Norwich.
NORFOLK:- Hickling Broad Curlew Sandpiper on Rush Hills + 9 Knot, 3 Greenshank, 3 LRP, 46 Avocet. Black Tern on broad + 11 L.Gull. 2 L.Egret over.
NORFOLK:- Holme fem Redstart 9.40am in beach c/pk. Ring Ouzel in dunes by c/pk. Cetti's Wblr singing Titchwell RSPB.
NORFOLK:- Horsey male Hen Harrier early am over B1159 S.of mill.
NORFOLK:- Horsey Mill 28 Whimbrel am in fld to N.
NORFOLK:- Norwich fem Ring Ouzel just SE of UEA off Bluebell Rd in horse paddock btw N.ark Ave + S.Park Ave TG198072.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB Black-winged Stilt 4.30pm + 2 Jack Snipe S.of Parrinder Hide.
9 Little Gull from Parrinder Hide + Jack Snipe, Reed Wblr, Garganey RPTD.
NORFOLK:- Waxham Sands Hol Camp 6 Crane early am opp entrance + 3 R.Ouzel in camp + Tree Pipit, 12+Yellow Wag, White Wag.
2 male Hen Harrier along entrance track.
NORFOLK:- Wayland Wood 4 male Golden Pheasant 1ml SE of Watton am.
NORFOLK:- Weeting Heath NWT 4 Stone Curlew + 6(4ad) Woodlark, f Wheatear, 6 Swallow.
NORFOLK:- Winterton 2 Ring Ouzel am, 1 in S.Dunes, 1 in paddocks off Low Rd.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE:- Daventry 2 male Ring Ouzel on Borough Hill.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE:- Weldon male Ring Ouzel at Priors Hall in central disused quarry + Wheatear SP930902.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Whitley Bay 20 Waxwing off Seatonville Rd commuting btw Selwyn Ave + Athol Gdns NZ339713.
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE:- Mansfield 26 Waxwing 10.20am at A60 Woodhouse Rd/Rufford Ave jctn.
ORKNEY:- Shapinsay Sound drk Surf Scoter off Rerwick Point with 46 V.Scoter, 50 GNDiver in area + 2 C.Tern, Greenshank.
SOMERSET:- Meare Heath NR 2 Whimbrel 9am + LRP, 5 Blk-t Godwit, POSS 1s RbGull.
SOMERSET:- Steart drk American Wigeon 11.15am on saltmarsh with 9 Wigeon + SEOwl, 6 Whimbrel, 9 L.Egret, Peregrine, Knot.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Broomhill Flash 26 Black-tailed Godwit + House Martin.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Wombwell Ings 3 Ruff + 17 Blk-t Godwit.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Baggeridge CP Lesser Spotted Woodpecker in Whites Wood.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Blithfield Resr male Ring Ouzel 2.30pm in flds below dam + House Martin. 3 Redstart Cannock Chase btw Seven Springs + Stepping Stones + 2 Tree Pipit, 2 Crossbill.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Chasewater 6 Little Gull
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Penn Common male Redstart 1.5ml NE of Wombourne in birches on golfcourse SO895944.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB 2 Nightingale but no sign of Lsr Yellowlegs.
SUFFOLK:- Suffolk WP Black Tern 4.25pm + 5 C.Tern, 30+H.Martin.
SURREY:- Ash Ranges Ring Ouzel NE of Aldershot.
SURREY:- Papercourt GPs Swift NE @ 1.30pm + 2 LRP, Reed Wblr, H.Martin.
SURREY:- Stanwell Moor male Ring Ouzel
SUSSEX:- Rye Hbr NR ad Pacific Golden Plover am on Flat Beach.
WARWICKSHIRE:- Coton Lake 3 Black Tern over at 2.45pm.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Clayhanger 2 male Ring Ouzel at N.Marsh.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Oldbury Spoonbill RPTD N.over Sainsbury's at 12.10pm twds Sandwell Valley.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Sheepwash Urban Park 2 Black-necked Grebe 2ml NW of Wolverhampton.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Anglers CP Osprey 2.20pm over Hall Park Wood.
drk Ring-necked Duck on Park Lake + 2ad Kittiwake SE379160.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Fairburn Ings 1s Bonaparte's Gull 7.25am at E.end of main lake from Cut Lane Hide showing well.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Heckmondwike 20+ Waxwing in Morrison's c/pk.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Knotford Nook GPs 2 Blue-headed Wagtail 1ml E.of Otley.
WILTSHIRE:- 4ml SE of Swindon Ring Ouzel am at Liddington Hill + Whitethroat.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Bredon Hill 6+ Ring Ouzel 3.5ml S.of Pershore 500m NE of Banbury Stone Tower in scrub on N.escarpment + 3 Redstart, Raven. Dunlin Grimley new workings.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Bredons Hardwick Black Tern over main pit + Yellow Wag.
Hobby thru am + ad L.Gull.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Upper Bittell Resr Greenshank
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Upton Warren 2 Avocet late am on Flashes + Dunlin.
ANGLESEY:- Cefni Resr Osprey over at 4.15pm + Whimbrel there.
ANGUS:- Fishtown of Usan Wryneck in bushes N.of path to shore NO726546.
BEDFORD:- Dunstable Downs 10 Ring Ouzel am. Park at official c/pk + walk back along escarpment twds Tring Rd, birds nr rusty dumped car at bottom of slope.
BEDFORD:- Warren Villas Black-necked Grebe 10.30am on 2nd lake from New Rd access.
BEDFORD:- Wavendon Heath 8 Crossbill + 2 Buzzard.
BERKSHIRE:- Burnthouse Lane GPs Greenshank 12.30pm. 50 House Martin Field Farm 1pm.
BERKSHIRE:- Jubilee River NR Common Sandpiper 10.30am.
BERKSHIRE:- Lower Farm GPs 2 Temminck's Stint am still + LRP.
BERKSHIRE:- Woolhampton GPs (SU567662) s/pl Red-necked Grebe + Little Owl.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Furzton Lake Arctic Tern am + 11+C.Tern.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Little Marlowe GPs Arctic Tern am + 4 C.Tern, 4 LRP, 3 Sedge Wblr, 2 RnParakeet, Garden Wblr, Water Rail, 6 Whitethroat, 2 House Martin.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Shardeloes Lake (SU943981) ad drk White-headed Duck 2.25pm + Red Kite.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- Steps Hill 7(5m) Ring Ouzel am in Income Hole (DO NOT enter Hole as birds will flush, site will be restricted if birders enter hole).
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Roswell Pits Swift + 13+C.Tern, Willow Wblr, Green Woodpecker.
CHESHIRE:- Frodsham Marsh 10 Little Gull over Weaver Bend + 2 LRP.
CHESHIRE:- Hale Park male Pied Flycatcher + 3 reeling Grasshopper Wblr Hale Marsh + 3 Yellow Wag, 7 White Wag, Green Sand, Ruff, Blk-t Godwit.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm drk Garganey + f LtDuck, 15 Spot Redshank, 10 Ruff, 3 LRP. 5 L.Egret Burton Marsh from Denhall Ln.
65 Knot over hi tide + 70 Blk-t Godwit.
CHESHIRE:- Marbury CP Osprey NE over am.
CHESHIRE:- Woolston Eyes NR drk Garganey on R.Mersey by footbridge.
CLWYD:- Clocaenog Forest 20 Crossbill around Bod Petrual picnic area c/pk.
CLWYD:- Conwy RSPB Common Sandpiper 11am + White Wagtail, Wheatear, Sedge Wblr, 20-30 House Martin.
CLWYD:- Llanbedr-y-cennin 4 Hawfinch mid a/noon in churchyard SH761696.
Co.CORK:- Old Head of Kinsale Woodchat late am in ploughed fld past last gdn.
CO.DURHAM:- Bishop Middleham fem Lesser Scaup 9am on roadside pool NZ337318.
CO.DURHAM:- Hetton Lyons CP 1s Ring-billed Gull SE of Hetton le Hole + in nrby flds NZ360475 + ad Med Gull, Yellow Wag, Grasshopper Wblr.
CORNWALL:- 1km S.of Lands End Complex fem Woodchat Shrike 7.30am 50m E.of coast path by mushroom shaped rock S.of Pordenack Pt SW349241.
CORNWALL:- btw Polgigga + Sennen 1w American Herring Gull in fld being ploughed (no extra details).
CORNWALL:- Helston Boating Lake 1s Ring-billed Gull at NE end SW655272 + drk Wood Duck.
CORNWALL:- Lands End Wryneck am at E.end of c/pk SW346250.
CORNWALL:- Lizard Alpine Swift flew E.over at 4pm + 1s Glaucous Gull there.
CORNWALL:- Marazion Marsh RSPB Red-rumped Swallow 9.15am over W.end commuting to Longrock Pool.
CORNWALL:- Nanjizal Valley Red-rumped Swallow still.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1s male Rose-col Starling 8.40am off Chapel St on Custom House Ln by house named Little Galleon SW474302.
CUMBRIA:- Hodbarrow RSPB 1s Glaucous Gull late am on main lagoon + 350 S.Tern.
DERBYSHIRE:- Foremark Resr s/pl Red-necked Grebe from dam.
DERBYSHIRE:- Ogston Resr Yellow Wagtail from members hide.
DERBYSHIRE:- Willington GPs Whimbrel + Whitethroat.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh poss 1s Caspian Gull RPTD fron rd just before hide.
Glossy Ibis 10.30am + 4 Spoonbill, 1s L.Gull, Whimbrel.
DEVON:- Isley Marsh RSPB 15 Whimbrel + 14 L.Egret, Raven, Barn Owl.
DORSET:- Portland Nightingale by obs + Firescrest, Turtle Dove.
DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY:- Caerlaverock WWT ad Ross's Goose with 5000 Barnacle Geese.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Sammy's Point 3 Ring Ouzel 8.55am.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Spurn male Whinchat on fence by pilots houses. 2 Wheatear Sammy's Point + 5 Yellow Wag.
ESSEX:- Colne Point Water Pipit 1.55pm at swg fm.
ESSEX:- The Naze Redstart by pool.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Astley Green fem Marsh Harrier NW over tip.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Pennington Flash drk Garganey am + 2 BnGrebe, Green Sand, LRP, 5 C.Tern.
GWENT:- btw Collister Pill + West Pill 47 Whimbrel + Whinchat, 15 Bar-t Godwit, 10 Knot, Greenshank, 3 Whitethroat.
GWYNEDD:- 3ml SW of Caernarfon Dotterel at N.end of Dinas Dinle peninsula nr Fort Belan briefly am.
HAMPSHIRE:- Stoke's Bay 12 Arctic Tern 7am past + 5 L.Egret.
HERTFORDSHIRE:- Startops Resr ad Little Gull 7-8.30am at least + 2 A.Tern 8.30am, 30 C.Tern, 40 Sand Martin.
HIGHLAND:- Loch Garten 4+(2m) Capercaillie early am at RSPB organised watch. Starts 5.30pm daily til May 20th.
ISLES OF SCILLY:- St Mary's Hoopoe 6.35am at Penrathen in bulb fld.
KENT:- Dungeness Ring Ouzel in moat by obs.
KENT:- Stodmarsh NNR 2(1m) Ring Ouzel late am from Marsh Hide.
LANCASHIRE:- Brockholes Quarry pr Garganey 1pm + Swift, 5 White Wag, 4+LRP, 6 Blk-t Godwit.
LANCASHIRE:- Heysham Hbr 2 Arctic Skua offshore mid am.
87 Arctic Tern past 6.45-11.30am + 1s Med Gull, 2 S.Tern, 4 C.Scoter, 7 RTDiver, 2 A.Skua.
LANCASHIRE:- Martin Mere WWT Taiga Bean Goose from Millers Bridge Hide with PfGeese.
LANCASHIRE:- Sunnyhurst Woods male Redstart
LEICESTERSHIRE:- btw Huncote + Croft male Ring Ouzel in sheep fld at base of Huncote Embankment SP516966.
LEICESTERSHIRE:- Rutland Water 2(1drk) Eider 12.30pm in N.arm + L.Gull.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Boultham Mere 3 Arctic Tern am briefly + H.Martins, Sand Martins, Swallows.
LOTHIAN:- Torness Pwr Stn Black Redstart in c/pk opp vis.cntr.
MERSEYSIDE:- Formby Point fem Ring Ouzel on playing flds.
MERSEYSIDE:- Prescot Resr 1w Mediterranean Gull noon on No.4 Resr + 3 Common Sand, Grasshopper Wblr.
NORFOLK:- Cley Temminck's Stint 3.10pm E.of E.Bank on The Serpentine.
NORFOLK:- Felbrigg Pk 5 Ring Ouzel on E.side of lake. R.Ouzel still off Bluebell Rd, Norwich.
NORFOLK:- Hickling Broad Curlew Sandpiper on Rush Hills + 9 Knot, 3 Greenshank, 3 LRP, 46 Avocet. Black Tern on broad + 11 L.Gull. 2 L.Egret over.
NORFOLK:- Holme fem Redstart 9.40am in beach c/pk. Ring Ouzel in dunes by c/pk. Cetti's Wblr singing Titchwell RSPB.
NORFOLK:- Horsey male Hen Harrier early am over B1159 S.of mill.
NORFOLK:- Horsey Mill 28 Whimbrel am in fld to N.
NORFOLK:- Norwich fem Ring Ouzel just SE of UEA off Bluebell Rd in horse paddock btw N.ark Ave + S.Park Ave TG198072.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB Black-winged Stilt 4.30pm + 2 Jack Snipe S.of Parrinder Hide.
9 Little Gull from Parrinder Hide + Jack Snipe, Reed Wblr, Garganey RPTD.
NORFOLK:- Waxham Sands Hol Camp 6 Crane early am opp entrance + 3 R.Ouzel in camp + Tree Pipit, 12+Yellow Wag, White Wag.
2 male Hen Harrier along entrance track.
NORFOLK:- Wayland Wood 4 male Golden Pheasant 1ml SE of Watton am.
NORFOLK:- Weeting Heath NWT 4 Stone Curlew + 6(4ad) Woodlark, f Wheatear, 6 Swallow.
NORFOLK:- Winterton 2 Ring Ouzel am, 1 in S.Dunes, 1 in paddocks off Low Rd.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE:- Daventry 2 male Ring Ouzel on Borough Hill.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE:- Weldon male Ring Ouzel at Priors Hall in central disused quarry + Wheatear SP930902.
NORTHUMBERLAND:- Whitley Bay 20 Waxwing off Seatonville Rd commuting btw Selwyn Ave + Athol Gdns NZ339713.
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE:- Mansfield 26 Waxwing 10.20am at A60 Woodhouse Rd/Rufford Ave jctn.
ORKNEY:- Shapinsay Sound drk Surf Scoter off Rerwick Point with 46 V.Scoter, 50 GNDiver in area + 2 C.Tern, Greenshank.
SOMERSET:- Meare Heath NR 2 Whimbrel 9am + LRP, 5 Blk-t Godwit, POSS 1s RbGull.
SOMERSET:- Steart drk American Wigeon 11.15am on saltmarsh with 9 Wigeon + SEOwl, 6 Whimbrel, 9 L.Egret, Peregrine, Knot.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Broomhill Flash 26 Black-tailed Godwit + House Martin.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Wombwell Ings 3 Ruff + 17 Blk-t Godwit.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Baggeridge CP Lesser Spotted Woodpecker in Whites Wood.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Blithfield Resr male Ring Ouzel 2.30pm in flds below dam + House Martin. 3 Redstart Cannock Chase btw Seven Springs + Stepping Stones + 2 Tree Pipit, 2 Crossbill.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Chasewater 6 Little Gull
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Penn Common male Redstart 1.5ml NE of Wombourne in birches on golfcourse SO895944.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB 2 Nightingale but no sign of Lsr Yellowlegs.
SUFFOLK:- Suffolk WP Black Tern 4.25pm + 5 C.Tern, 30+H.Martin.
SURREY:- Ash Ranges Ring Ouzel NE of Aldershot.
SURREY:- Papercourt GPs Swift NE @ 1.30pm + 2 LRP, Reed Wblr, H.Martin.
SURREY:- Stanwell Moor male Ring Ouzel
SUSSEX:- Rye Hbr NR ad Pacific Golden Plover am on Flat Beach.
WARWICKSHIRE:- Coton Lake 3 Black Tern over at 2.45pm.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Clayhanger 2 male Ring Ouzel at N.Marsh.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Oldbury Spoonbill RPTD N.over Sainsbury's at 12.10pm twds Sandwell Valley.
WEST MIDLANDS:- Sheepwash Urban Park 2 Black-necked Grebe 2ml NW of Wolverhampton.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Anglers CP Osprey 2.20pm over Hall Park Wood.
drk Ring-necked Duck on Park Lake + 2ad Kittiwake SE379160.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Fairburn Ings 1s Bonaparte's Gull 7.25am at E.end of main lake from Cut Lane Hide showing well.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Heckmondwike 20+ Waxwing in Morrison's c/pk.
WEST YORKSHIRE:- Knotford Nook GPs 2 Blue-headed Wagtail 1ml E.of Otley.
WILTSHIRE:- 4ml SE of Swindon Ring Ouzel am at Liddington Hill + Whitethroat.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Bredon Hill 6+ Ring Ouzel 3.5ml S.of Pershore 500m NE of Banbury Stone Tower in scrub on N.escarpment + 3 Redstart, Raven. Dunlin Grimley new workings.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Bredons Hardwick Black Tern over main pit + Yellow Wag.
Hobby thru am + ad L.Gull.
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Upper Bittell Resr Greenshank
WORCESTERSHIRE:- Upton Warren 2 Avocet late am on Flashes + Dunlin.