Thanks to www.fpoint.co.uk and BIRDCALL
BEDFORD:- Blows Down, Dunstable 2 male Wheatear 1 on paddocks slopes, other in paddocks.
Yellow Wagtail RPTD over at 9.20am + 5 Stonechat.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- NW of Hedgerley male Two-barred Crossbill 2ml W.of Gerrards Cross 10.40am off Andrew Hill Ln in Hillmott's Fm Wood SU963880 + 20 Crossbill.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Serpentine Brick Pits 6 Jack Snipe early pm + 7 Snipe, 2 R.Plover.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm Long-billed Dowitcher am on No.1 lagoon with Redshank + drk Smew , 4 Spot Redshank.
CHESHIRE:- Moore NR Sand Martin on Pumphouse Pool. Y/DAY Green Sand, Jack Snipe, Lsr Sp Woodpecker.
CHESHIRE:- Neumann's Flash Sand Martin 7.30am. Whimbrel over y/day at 9.30am.
CLWYD:- Conwy RSPB 2 Water Rail + 5 Blk-t Godwit.
CORNWALL:- Hayle Estuary RSPB drk American Wigeon am off Carnsew Basin.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1w Rose-col Starling off Chapel St along Custom House Ln, by house named Little Galleon SW474302. 2+Purple Sand Jubilee Pool.
CUMBRIA:- Campfield Marsh, Solway 1+ Water Pipit 11.20am at least on the Roadside Pool.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh (SX972875) Glossy Ibis am + 4 Spoonbill, Avocet, Ruff, Redshank, Dunlin, No sign yet Dark-breasted Barn Owl.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Blacktoft Sands RSPB Slavonian Grebe 10.10am from First Hide.
Water Pipit 12.45pm.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Hull drk Ring-necked Duck 11.15am on East Park Lake.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Astley Green Peregrine over am.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Clifton WP Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Kearsley 10.30am flew twds sewage wks from river.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Stockport 80 Waxwing early am in Offerton off A626 on St.Johns Wood Estate.
HAMPSHIRE:- Aldershot 11 Waxwing 12.30pm on N.bank of Basingstoke Canal btw Ash Lock + Blackwater Aqueduct opp Spring Lakes SU885515.
LANCASHIRE:- Heysham Power Stn 4 Little Gull off outfalls.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB Firecrest late am in bushes nr Eric Morecambe Hide.
LANCASHIRE:- S.of Cumming Carr ad Ross's Goose 1.75ml SE of Pilling 11.15am with PfGeese, PbBrent SD424462.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Baston GPs Peregrine circling 10.30am + 8 RcPochard.
LONDON:- Barnes WWT 1w Caspian Gull + White Wagtail, Curlew.
Whinchat pm + Sand Martin.
NORFOLK:- Blakeney Hbr 2 ad Mediterranean Gull NW over early pm.
NORFOLK:- Bradfield Hall Farm NR male Wheatear 2.5ml NNW of N.Walsham 10am in ploughed fld.
NORFOLK:- Cley ad Black Brant 1.15pm E.of Beach Rd in Eye Fld.
NORFOLK:- Gunton Park 2 Sand Martin
White Wagtail + Stonechat.
NORFOLK:- Hunstanton 2 Purple Sandpiper 12.20pm on Jetski Ramp.
NORFOLK:- Roydon Common Great Grey Shrike 10.55am at W.end, 400m S.of c/pk, thru gate by Caution Lorries sign + L.over heath to view.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey Campsite Wood Yellow-browed Warbler 1.40pm 100m W.of crosstracks TF969440.
NORFOLK:- Thetford 42 Waxwing 9.45-11am only off Nuns Bridges Rd in Nunsgate.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB 2 ad Black Brant am on brackish marsh + BwStilt, 5 L.Egret, 2 Snow Bunting, Ruddy Duck.
NORFOLK:- Wayland Wood Firecrest early am.
NORFOLK:- Welney WWT dark-breasted Barn Owl til 7.36am by rd from 1/4ml S. to 1ml N.of visitor centre then flew onto reserve + Barn Owl, 430 Whooper Swan.
NORFOLK:- Weybourne Camp Chiffchaff + 7 Stonechat.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE:- Pitsford Resr ad Little Gull + 2w Med Gull (both y/day also).
OXFORDSHIRE:- 6ml NW of Kidlington 3 ad Crane 8.30am off A4260 by minor rd btw Rousham Gap + Glympton in flds. PLEASE VIEW ONLY from rd SP443225.
SOMERSET:- Chew Valley Lake ad Kumliens Gull 12.30pm in SW cnr of Herriots Pool.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Doncaster 3 Waxwing 8.30am on E.side at Armthorpe by Southfield Primary School off Tranmoor Lane.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Rotherham Mealy Redpoll am in private gdn on Hall Rd, Moorgate.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Basford 16 Waxwing 1ml NE of Newcastle 12.30pm by 16 Basford Park Rd SJ857472.
STRATHCLYDE:- Paisley 16 Waxwing off B774 Neilston Rd nr primary school.
SUFFOLK:- 2ml ESE of Ipswich 3 Waxwing 7.45am at Broke Hall by Bixley Rd/Princethorpe Rd jctn TM195434.
SUFFOLK:- Carlton Colville Black Redstart in flds by Low Farm Drive TMTM515890.
SUFFOLK:- Elveden Great Grey Shrike N.of A11 at E.end of Weather Heath nr monument TL785778.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB Firecrest by Bittern Hide + singing Chiffchaff, 52 Avocet, 5 Ruff, 26 Blk-t Godwit.
SUFFOLK:- Trimley Marshes Little Egret + 4 WfGeese, 3 Brent Geese.
SUSSEX:- Newhaven Tidemills fem Serin 9.20am flushed from path 250m E.of footbridge + flew onto wasteground.
BEDFORD:- Blows Down, Dunstable 2 male Wheatear 1 on paddocks slopes, other in paddocks.
Yellow Wagtail RPTD over at 9.20am + 5 Stonechat.
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE:- NW of Hedgerley male Two-barred Crossbill 2ml W.of Gerrards Cross 10.40am off Andrew Hill Ln in Hillmott's Fm Wood SU963880 + 20 Crossbill.
CAMBRIDGESHIRE:- Serpentine Brick Pits 6 Jack Snipe early pm + 7 Snipe, 2 R.Plover.
CHESHIRE:- Inner Marsh Farm Long-billed Dowitcher am on No.1 lagoon with Redshank + drk Smew , 4 Spot Redshank.
CHESHIRE:- Moore NR Sand Martin on Pumphouse Pool. Y/DAY Green Sand, Jack Snipe, Lsr Sp Woodpecker.
CHESHIRE:- Neumann's Flash Sand Martin 7.30am. Whimbrel over y/day at 9.30am.
CLWYD:- Conwy RSPB 2 Water Rail + 5 Blk-t Godwit.
CORNWALL:- Hayle Estuary RSPB drk American Wigeon am off Carnsew Basin.
CORNWALL:- Penzance 1w Rose-col Starling off Chapel St along Custom House Ln, by house named Little Galleon SW474302. 2+Purple Sand Jubilee Pool.
CUMBRIA:- Campfield Marsh, Solway 1+ Water Pipit 11.20am at least on the Roadside Pool.
DEVON:- Bowling Green Marsh (SX972875) Glossy Ibis am + 4 Spoonbill, Avocet, Ruff, Redshank, Dunlin, No sign yet Dark-breasted Barn Owl.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Blacktoft Sands RSPB Slavonian Grebe 10.10am from First Hide.
Water Pipit 12.45pm.
EAST YORKSHIRE:- Hull drk Ring-necked Duck 11.15am on East Park Lake.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Astley Green Peregrine over am.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Clifton WP Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Kearsley 10.30am flew twds sewage wks from river.
GTR. MANCHESTER:- Stockport 80 Waxwing early am in Offerton off A626 on St.Johns Wood Estate.
HAMPSHIRE:- Aldershot 11 Waxwing 12.30pm on N.bank of Basingstoke Canal btw Ash Lock + Blackwater Aqueduct opp Spring Lakes SU885515.
LANCASHIRE:- Heysham Power Stn 4 Little Gull off outfalls.
LANCASHIRE:- Leighton Moss RSPB Firecrest late am in bushes nr Eric Morecambe Hide.
LANCASHIRE:- S.of Cumming Carr ad Ross's Goose 1.75ml SE of Pilling 11.15am with PfGeese, PbBrent SD424462.
LINCOLNSHIRE:- Baston GPs Peregrine circling 10.30am + 8 RcPochard.
LONDON:- Barnes WWT 1w Caspian Gull + White Wagtail, Curlew.
Whinchat pm + Sand Martin.
NORFOLK:- Blakeney Hbr 2 ad Mediterranean Gull NW over early pm.
NORFOLK:- Bradfield Hall Farm NR male Wheatear 2.5ml NNW of N.Walsham 10am in ploughed fld.
NORFOLK:- Cley ad Black Brant 1.15pm E.of Beach Rd in Eye Fld.
NORFOLK:- Gunton Park 2 Sand Martin
White Wagtail + Stonechat.
NORFOLK:- Hunstanton 2 Purple Sandpiper 12.20pm on Jetski Ramp.
NORFOLK:- Roydon Common Great Grey Shrike 10.55am at W.end, 400m S.of c/pk, thru gate by Caution Lorries sign + L.over heath to view.
NORFOLK:- Stiffkey Campsite Wood Yellow-browed Warbler 1.40pm 100m W.of crosstracks TF969440.
NORFOLK:- Thetford 42 Waxwing 9.45-11am only off Nuns Bridges Rd in Nunsgate.
NORFOLK:- Titchwell RSPB 2 ad Black Brant am on brackish marsh + BwStilt, 5 L.Egret, 2 Snow Bunting, Ruddy Duck.
NORFOLK:- Wayland Wood Firecrest early am.
NORFOLK:- Welney WWT dark-breasted Barn Owl til 7.36am by rd from 1/4ml S. to 1ml N.of visitor centre then flew onto reserve + Barn Owl, 430 Whooper Swan.
NORFOLK:- Weybourne Camp Chiffchaff + 7 Stonechat.
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE:- Pitsford Resr ad Little Gull + 2w Med Gull (both y/day also).
OXFORDSHIRE:- 6ml NW of Kidlington 3 ad Crane 8.30am off A4260 by minor rd btw Rousham Gap + Glympton in flds. PLEASE VIEW ONLY from rd SP443225.
SOMERSET:- Chew Valley Lake ad Kumliens Gull 12.30pm in SW cnr of Herriots Pool.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Doncaster 3 Waxwing 8.30am on E.side at Armthorpe by Southfield Primary School off Tranmoor Lane.
SOUTH YORKSHIRE:- Rotherham Mealy Redpoll am in private gdn on Hall Rd, Moorgate.
STAFFORDSHIRE:- Basford 16 Waxwing 1ml NE of Newcastle 12.30pm by 16 Basford Park Rd SJ857472.
STRATHCLYDE:- Paisley 16 Waxwing off B774 Neilston Rd nr primary school.
SUFFOLK:- 2ml ESE of Ipswich 3 Waxwing 7.45am at Broke Hall by Bixley Rd/Princethorpe Rd jctn TM195434.
SUFFOLK:- Carlton Colville Black Redstart in flds by Low Farm Drive TMTM515890.
SUFFOLK:- Elveden Great Grey Shrike N.of A11 at E.end of Weather Heath nr monument TL785778.
SUFFOLK:- Minsmere RSPB Firecrest by Bittern Hide + singing Chiffchaff, 52 Avocet, 5 Ruff, 26 Blk-t Godwit.
SUFFOLK:- Trimley Marshes Little Egret + 4 WfGeese, 3 Brent Geese.
SUSSEX:- Newhaven Tidemills fem Serin 9.20am flushed from path 250m E.of footbridge + flew onto wasteground.