• Welcome to BirdForum, the internet's largest birding community with thousands of members from all over the world. The forums are dedicated to wild birds, birding, binoculars and equipment and all that goes with it.

    Please register for an account to take part in the discussions in the forum, post your pictures in the gallery and more.
ZEISS DTI thermal imaging cameras. For more discoveries at night, and during the day.
Puerto Rican flycatcher (Endemic: Puerto Rico)
raulqc

Puerto Rican flycatcher (Endemic: Puerto Rico) (Myiarchus antillarum)

Local Name: "Jui"
Going thru some old photos from my homeland buried on my hard drive.
Location
Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
Date taken
01/01/2009
Scientific name
Myiarchus antillarum

Media information

Category
The Caribbean
Added by
raulqc
Date added
View count
157
Comment count
2

Image metadata

Filename
Puerto-Rican-flycatcher-01012009.jpg
File size
339.2 KB
Dimensions
800px x 1200px

Share this media

Back
Top